Board results
Schools
GGHSS Oghi Mansehra
GGHSS Oghi Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2022 result
In the 2022 SSC Class 9 exam, 258 students appeared and
164 passed (63.6% ), which is
17.5 points above
the board average of 46.0%.
2 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (0.8%).
Among 681 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #213 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
2
0.8%
5.6%
−4.9 A
25
9.7%
9.6%
+0.1 B
54
20.9%
13.4%
+7.5 C
67
26.0%
13.0%
+13.0 D
16
6.2%
4.3%
+1.9 E
0
0.0%
0.1%
−0.1 Failed
94
36.4%
54.0%
−17.5
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 2 (0.8%) A: 25 (9.7%) B: 54 (20.9%) C: 67 (26.0%) D: 16 (6.2%) Failed: 94 (36.4%) 63.6%
passed
A1 (A+) 2 0.8% A 25 9.7% B 54 20.9% C 67 26.0% D 16 6.2% E 0 0.0% Failed 94 36.4%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage fell by 27.4 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2022 (63.6%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
258
164
63.6%
-
46.0%
+17.5
2
0.8%
25 54
67 16 0
331 2024
233
9
3.9%
−59.7
63.1%
−59.3
0
0.0%
1 2
6 0 0
350 2026
227
82
36.1%
+32.3
64.4%
−28.3
1
0.4%
5 28
34 14 0
347
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 0% 18% 35% 52% 70% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 64% 64% This school, 2024: 4% 4% This school, 2026: 36% 36% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.8% 0.8% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 0.4% 0.4% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A1, 2022: 2 (0.8%) A, 2022: 25 (9.7%) 10% B, 2022: 54 (20.9%) 21% C, 2022: 67 (26.0%) 26% D, 2022: 16 (6.2%) Failed, 2022: 94 (36.4%) 36% 2024 A, 2024: 1 (0.4%) B, 2024: 2 (0.9%) C, 2024: 6 (2.6%) Failed, 2024: 224 (96.1%) 96% 2026 A1, 2026: 1 (0.4%) A, 2026: 5 (2.2%) B, 2026: 28 (12.3%) 12% C, 2026: 34 (15.0%) 15% D, 2026: 14 (6.2%) Failed, 2026: 145 (63.9%) 64% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 125 250 375 500 2022 Appeared, 2022: 258 258 Passed, 2022: 164 164 2024 Appeared, 2024: 233 233 Passed, 2024: 9 9 2026 Appeared, 2026: 227 227 Passed, 2026: 82 82 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 331 331 Average marks, 2024: 350 350 Average marks, 2026: 347 347 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .