Board results
Schools
GGHSS Lassan Nawab Mansehra
GGHSS Lassan Nawab Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2022 result
In the 2022 SSC Class 9 exam, 108 students appeared and
14 passed (13.0% ), which is
33.1 points below
the board average of 46.0%.
0 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (0.0%).
Among 681 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #590 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
0
0.0%
5.6%
−5.6 A
1
0.9%
9.6%
−8.7 B
8
7.4%
13.4%
−6.0 C
4
3.7%
13.0%
−9.3 D
0
0.0%
4.3%
−4.3 E
1
0.9%
0.1%
+0.9 Failed
94
87.0%
54.0%
+33.1
Grade distribution A: 1 (0.9%) B: 8 (7.4%) C: 4 (3.7%) E: 1 (0.9%) Failed: 94 (87.0%) 13.0%
passed
A1 (A+) 0 0.0% A 1 0.9% B 8 7.4% C 4 3.7% D 0 0.0% E 1 0.9% Failed 94 87.0%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage fell by 3.3 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2024 (38.7%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
108
14
13.0%
-
46.0%
−33.1
0
0.0%
1 8
4 0 1
326 2024
106
41
38.7%
+25.7
63.1%
−24.5
1
0.9%
4 15
19 2 0
365 2026
104
10
9.6%
−29.1
64.4%
−54.8
0
0.0%
5 3
1 1 0
395
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 0% 18% 35% 52% 70% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 13% 13% This school, 2024: 39% 39% This school, 2026: 10% 10% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 0.9% 0.9% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A, 2022: 1 (0.9%) B, 2022: 8 (7.4%) C, 2022: 4 (3.7%) E, 2022: 1 (0.9%) Failed, 2022: 94 (87.0%) 87% 2024 A1, 2024: 1 (0.9%) A, 2024: 4 (3.8%) B, 2024: 15 (14.2%) 14% C, 2024: 19 (17.9%) 18% D, 2024: 2 (1.9%) Failed, 2024: 65 (61.3%) 61% 2026 A, 2026: 5 (4.8%) B, 2026: 3 (2.9%) C, 2026: 1 (1.0%) D, 2026: 1 (1.0%) Failed, 2026: 94 (90.4%) 90% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 50 100 150 200 2022 Appeared, 2022: 108 108 Passed, 2022: 14 14 2024 Appeared, 2024: 106 106 Passed, 2024: 41 41 2026 Appeared, 2026: 104 104 Passed, 2026: 10 10 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 326 326 Average marks, 2024: 365 365 Average marks, 2026: 394 394 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .