Board results
Schools
GGHSS Garhi Habib Ullah Mansehra
GGHSS Garhi Habib Ullah Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2022 result
In the 2022 SSC Class 9 exam, 324 students appeared and
64 passed (19.8% ), which is
26.3 points below
the board average of 46.0%.
1 student earned an A1 (A+) grade (0.3%).
Among 681 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #545 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
1
0.3%
5.6%
−5.3 A
6
1.9%
9.6%
−7.8 B
18
5.6%
13.4%
−7.8 C
25
7.7%
13.0%
−5.3 D
14
4.3%
4.3%
−0.0 E
0
0.0%
0.1%
−0.1 Failed
260
80.2%
54.0%
+26.3
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 1 (0.3%) A: 6 (1.9%) B: 18 (5.6%) C: 25 (7.7%) D: 14 (4.3%) Failed: 260 (80.2%) 19.8%
passed
A1 (A+) 1 0.3% A 6 1.9% B 18 5.6% C 25 7.7% D 14 4.3% E 0 0.0% Failed 260 80.2%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage fell by 0.5 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2024 (63.2%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
324
64
19.8%
-
46.0%
−26.3
1
0.3%
6 18
25 14 0
318 2024
253
160
63.2%
+43.5
63.1%
+0.1
12
4.7%
25 28
76 19 0
367 2026
311
60
19.3%
−43.9
64.4%
−45.1
0
0.0%
12 26
20 2 0
380
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 10% 25% 40% 55% 70% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 20% 20% This school, 2024: 63% 63% This school, 2026: 19% 19% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.3% 0.3% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 4.7% 4.7% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A1, 2022: 1 (0.3%) A, 2022: 6 (1.9%) B, 2022: 18 (5.6%) C, 2022: 25 (7.7%) D, 2022: 14 (4.3%) Failed, 2022: 260 (80.2%) 80% 2024 A1, 2024: 12 (4.7%) A, 2024: 25 (9.9%) 10% B, 2024: 28 (11.1%) 11% C, 2024: 76 (30.0%) 30% D, 2024: 19 (7.5%) Failed, 2024: 93 (36.8%) 37% 2026 A, 2026: 12 (3.9%) B, 2026: 26 (8.4%) 8% C, 2026: 20 (6.4%) D, 2026: 2 (0.6%) Failed, 2026: 251 (80.7%) 81% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 125 250 375 500 2022 Appeared, 2022: 324 324 Passed, 2022: 64 64 2024 Appeared, 2024: 253 253 Passed, 2024: 160 160 2026 Appeared, 2026: 311 311 Passed, 2026: 60 60 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 318 318 Average marks, 2024: 367 367 Average marks, 2026: 380 380 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .