Board results
Schools
GGHS Seer Abbottabad
GGHS Seer Abbottabad
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2022 result
In the 2022 SSC Class 9 exam, 33 students appeared and
7 passed (21.2% ), which is
24.8 points below
the board average of 46.0%.
0 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (0.0%).
Among 681 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #530 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
0
0.0%
5.6%
−5.6 A
0
0.0%
9.6%
−9.6 B
2
6.1%
13.4%
−7.3 C
5
15.2%
13.0%
+2.2 D
0
0.0%
4.3%
−4.3 E
0
0.0%
0.1%
−0.1 Failed
26
78.8%
54.0%
+24.8
Grade distribution B: 2 (6.1%) C: 5 (15.2%) Failed: 26 (78.8%) 21.2%
passed
A1 (A+) 0 0.0% A 0 0.0% B 2 6.1% C 5 15.2% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 26 78.8%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 54.2 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2024 (84.6%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
33
7
21.2%
-
46.0%
−24.8
0
0.0%
0 2
5 0 0
321 2024
39
33
84.6%
+63.4
63.1%
+21.5
2
5.1%
3 17
10 1 0
379 2026
57
43
75.4%
−9.2
64.4%
+11.0
4
7.0%
15 19
4 1 0
413
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 10% 30% 50% 70% 90% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 21% 21% This school, 2024: 85% 85% This school, 2026: 75% 75% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 5.1% 5.1% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 7.0% 7.0% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 B, 2022: 2 (6.1%) C, 2022: 5 (15.2%) 15% Failed, 2022: 26 (78.8%) 79% 2024 A1, 2024: 2 (5.1%) A, 2024: 3 (7.7%) B, 2024: 17 (43.6%) 44% C, 2024: 10 (25.6%) 26% D, 2024: 1 (2.6%) Failed, 2024: 6 (15.4%) 15% 2026 A1, 2026: 4 (7.0%) A, 2026: 15 (26.3%) 26% B, 2026: 19 (33.3%) 33% C, 2026: 4 (7.0%) D, 2026: 1 (1.8%) Failed, 2026: 14 (24.6%) 25% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 25 50 75 100 2022 Appeared, 2022: 33 33 Passed, 2022: 7 7 2024 Appeared, 2024: 39 39 Passed, 2024: 33 33 2026 Appeared, 2026: 57 57 Passed, 2026: 43 43 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 321 321 Average marks, 2024: 379 379 Average marks, 2026: 413 413 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .