Board results
Schools
GGHS Trappi Mansehra
GGHS Trappi Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2022 result
In the 2022 SSC Class 9 exam, 33 students appeared and
13 passed (39.4% ), which is
6.6 points below
the board average of 46.0%.
0 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (0.0%).
Among 681 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #393 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
0
0.0%
5.6%
−5.6 A
0
0.0%
9.6%
−9.6 B
5
15.2%
13.4%
+1.8 C
5
15.2%
13.0%
+2.2 D
2
6.1%
4.3%
+1.7 E
1
3.0%
0.1%
+3.0 Failed
20
60.6%
54.0%
+6.6
Grade distribution B: 5 (15.2%) C: 5 (15.2%) D: 2 (6.1%) E: 1 (3.0%) Failed: 20 (60.6%) 39.4%
passed
A1 (A+) 0 0.0% A 0 0.0% B 5 15.2% C 5 15.2% D 2 6.1% E 1 3.0% Failed 20 60.6%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 58.1 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2026 (97.5%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
33
13
39.4%
-
46.0%
−6.6
0
0.0%
0 5
5 2 1
302 2024
25
12
48.0%
+8.6
63.1%
−15.1
0
0.0%
0 6
6 0 0
351 2026
40
39
97.5%
+49.5
64.4%
+33.1
0
0.0%
17 14
8 0 0
404
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 30% 48% 65% 82% 100% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 39% 39% This school, 2024: 48% 48% This school, 2026: 98% 98% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 B, 2022: 5 (15.2%) 15% C, 2022: 5 (15.2%) 15% D, 2022: 2 (6.1%) E, 2022: 1 (3.0%) Failed, 2022: 20 (60.6%) 61% 2024 B, 2024: 6 (24.0%) 24% C, 2024: 6 (24.0%) 24% Failed, 2024: 13 (52.0%) 52% 2026 A, 2026: 17 (42.5%) 43% B, 2026: 14 (35.0%) 35% C, 2026: 8 (20.0%) 20% Failed, 2026: 1 (2.5%) A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 12 25 38 50 2022 Appeared, 2022: 33 33 Passed, 2022: 13 13 2024 Appeared, 2024: 25 25 Passed, 2024: 12 12 2026 Appeared, 2026: 40 40 Passed, 2026: 39 39 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 302 302 Average marks, 2024: 351 351 Average marks, 2026: 404 404 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .