Board results
Schools
GGHS Trappi Mansehra
GGHS Trappi Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 10 2026 result
In the 2026 SSC Class 10 exam, 22 students appeared and
22 passed (100.0% ), which is
20.6 points above
the board average of 79.4%.
0 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (0.0%).
Among 844 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #146 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
0
0.0%
15.4%
−15.4 A
6
27.3%
22.2%
+5.0 B
9
40.9%
23.9%
+17.0 C
6
27.3%
14.6%
+12.7 D
1
4.5%
2.9%
+1.6 E
0
0.0%
0.3%
−0.3 Failed
0
0.0%
20.6%
−20.6
Grade distribution A: 6 (27.3%) B: 9 (40.9%) C: 6 (27.3%) D: 1 (4.5%) 100.0%
passed
A1 (A+) 0 0.0% A 6 27.3% B 9 40.9% C 6 27.3% D 1 4.5% E 0 0.0% Failed 0 0.0%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 10: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 10 results changed between 2020 and 2026.
The pass percentage is unchanged overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2020 (100.0%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2020
27
27
100.0%
-
97.3%
+2.7
0
0.0%
0 7
10 8 2
578 2022
21
14
66.7%
−33.3
73.0%
−6.4
0
0.0%
0 2
6 6 0
570 2024
36
19
52.8%
−13.9
81.2%
−28.4
0
0.0%
1 6
9 2 1
671 2026
22
22
100.0%
+47.2
79.4%
+20.6
0
0.0%
6 9
6 1 0
767
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 40% 55% 70% 85% 100% 2020 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2020: 100% 100% This school, 2022: 67% 67% This school, 2024: 53% 53% This school, 2026: 100% 100% Board average, 2020: 97% 97% Board average, 2022: 73% 73% Board average, 2024: 81% 81% Board average, 2026: 79% 79% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2020 This school, 2020: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2020: 5.8% 5.8% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 8.5% 8.5% 2024 This school, 2024: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2024: 8.0% 8.0% 2026 This school, 2026: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2020 B, 2020: 7 (25.9%) 26% C, 2020: 10 (37.0%) 37% D, 2020: 8 (29.6%) 30% E, 2020: 2 (7.4%) 2022 B, 2022: 2 (9.5%) 10% C, 2022: 6 (28.6%) 29% D, 2022: 6 (28.6%) 29% Failed, 2022: 7 (33.3%) 33% 2024 A, 2024: 1 (2.8%) B, 2024: 6 (16.7%) 17% C, 2024: 9 (25.0%) 25% D, 2024: 2 (5.6%) E, 2024: 1 (2.8%) Failed, 2024: 17 (47.2%) 47% 2026 A, 2026: 6 (27.3%) 27% B, 2026: 9 (40.9%) 41% C, 2026: 6 (27.3%) 27% D, 2026: 1 (4.5%) A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 12 25 38 50 2020 Appeared, 2020: 27 27 Passed, 2020: 27 27 2022 Appeared, 2022: 21 21 Passed, 2022: 14 14 2024 Appeared, 2024: 36 36 Passed, 2024: 19 19 2026 Appeared, 2026: 22 22 Passed, 2026: 22 22 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 250 500 750 1,000 2020 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2020: 578 578 Average marks, 2022: 570 570 Average marks, 2024: 671 671 Average marks, 2026: 767 767 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .