Board results
Schools
GGHS Shohal Mazullah Mansehra
GGHS Shohal Mazullah Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2022 result
In the 2022 SSC Class 9 exam, 42 students appeared and
24 passed (57.1% ), which is
11.1 points above
the board average of 46.0%.
0 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (0.0%).
Among 681 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #256 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
0
0.0%
5.6%
−5.6 A
0
0.0%
9.6%
−9.6 B
1
2.4%
13.4%
−11.0 C
15
35.7%
13.0%
+22.7 D
8
19.0%
4.3%
+14.7 E
0
0.0%
0.1%
−0.1 Failed
18
42.9%
54.0%
−11.1
Grade distribution B: 1 (2.4%) C: 15 (35.7%) D: 8 (19.0%) Failed: 18 (42.9%) 57.1%
passed
A1 (A+) 0 0.0% A 0 0.0% B 1 2.4% C 15 35.7% D 8 19.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 18 42.9%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 25.5 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2024 (89.7%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
42
24
57.1%
-
46.0%
+11.1
0
0.0%
0 1
15 8 0
286 2024
29
26
89.7%
+32.5
63.1%
+26.5
0
0.0%
5 11
9 1 0
375 2026
52
43
82.7%
−7.0
64.4%
+18.3
4
7.7%
9 16
6 8 0
382
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 40% 55% 70% 85% 100% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 57% 57% This school, 2024: 90% 90% This school, 2026: 83% 83% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 7.7% 7.7% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 B, 2022: 1 (2.4%) C, 2022: 15 (35.7%) 36% D, 2022: 8 (19.0%) 19% Failed, 2022: 18 (42.9%) 43% 2024 A, 2024: 5 (17.2%) 17% B, 2024: 11 (37.9%) 38% C, 2024: 9 (31.0%) 31% D, 2024: 1 (3.4%) Failed, 2024: 3 (10.3%) 10% 2026 A1, 2026: 4 (7.7%) A, 2026: 9 (17.3%) 17% B, 2026: 16 (30.8%) 31% C, 2026: 6 (11.5%) 12% D, 2026: 8 (15.4%) 15% Failed, 2026: 9 (17.3%) 17% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 25 50 75 100 2022 Appeared, 2022: 42 42 Passed, 2022: 24 24 2024 Appeared, 2024: 29 29 Passed, 2024: 26 26 2026 Appeared, 2026: 52 52 Passed, 2026: 43 43 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 286 286 Average marks, 2024: 375 375 Average marks, 2026: 382 382 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .