Board results
Schools
GGHS Shohal Mazullah Mansehra
GGHS Shohal Mazullah Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 10 2026 result
In the 2026 SSC Class 10 exam, 39 students appeared and
39 passed (100.0% ), which is
20.6 points above
the board average of 79.4%.
5 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (12.8%).
Among 844 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #85 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
5
12.8%
15.4%
−2.6 A
17
43.6%
22.2%
+21.3 B
9
23.1%
23.9%
−0.8 C
7
17.9%
14.6%
+3.3 D
1
2.6%
2.9%
−0.4 E
0
0.0%
0.3%
−0.3 Failed
0
0.0%
20.6%
−20.6
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 5 (12.8%) A: 17 (43.6%) B: 9 (23.1%) C: 7 (17.9%) D: 1 (2.6%) 100.0%
passed
A1 (A+) 5 12.8% A 17 43.6% B 9 23.1% C 7 17.9% D 1 2.6% E 0 0.0% Failed 0 0.0%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 10: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 10 results changed between 2020 and 2026.
The pass percentage is unchanged overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2020 (100.0%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2020
20
20
100.0%
-
97.3%
+2.7
0
0.0%
0 2
16 2 0
612 2022
37
35
94.6%
−5.4
73.0%
+21.6
0
0.0%
4 8
21 2 0
659 2024
36
36
100.0%
+5.4
81.2%
+18.8
2
5.6%
6 21
7 0 0
786 2026
39
39
100.0%
+0.0
79.4%
+20.6
5
12.8%
17 9
7 1 0
821
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 60% 70% 80% 90% 100% 2020 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2020: 100% 100% This school, 2022: 95% 95% This school, 2024: 100% 100% This school, 2026: 100% 100% Board average, 2020: 97% 97% Board average, 2022: 73% 73% Board average, 2024: 81% 81% Board average, 2026: 79% 79% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2020 This school, 2020: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2020: 5.8% 5.8% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 8.5% 8.5% 2024 This school, 2024: 5.6% 5.6% Board average, 2024: 8.0% 8.0% 2026 This school, 2026: 12.8% 12.8% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2020 B, 2020: 2 (10.0%) 10% C, 2020: 16 (80.0%) 80% D, 2020: 2 (10.0%) 10% 2022 A, 2022: 4 (10.8%) 11% B, 2022: 8 (21.6%) 22% C, 2022: 21 (56.8%) 57% D, 2022: 2 (5.4%) Failed, 2022: 2 (5.4%) 2024 A1, 2024: 2 (5.6%) A, 2024: 6 (16.7%) 17% B, 2024: 21 (58.3%) 58% C, 2024: 7 (19.4%) 19% 2026 A1, 2026: 5 (12.8%) 13% A, 2026: 17 (43.6%) 44% B, 2026: 9 (23.1%) 23% C, 2026: 7 (17.9%) 18% D, 2026: 1 (2.6%) A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 12 25 38 50 2020 Appeared, 2020: 20 20 Passed, 2020: 20 20 2022 Appeared, 2022: 37 37 Passed, 2022: 35 35 2024 Appeared, 2024: 36 36 Passed, 2024: 36 36 2026 Appeared, 2026: 39 39 Passed, 2026: 39 39 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 250 500 750 1,000 2020 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2020: 612 612 Average marks, 2022: 659 659 Average marks, 2024: 786 786 Average marks, 2026: 821 821 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .