Board results
Schools
GGHS Shamdhara Mansehra
GGHS Shamdhara Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2026 result
In the 2026 SSC Class 9 exam, 136 students appeared and
29 passed (21.3% ), which is
43.1 points below
the board average of 64.4%.
0 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (0.0%).
Among 982 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #911 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
0
0.0%
15.4%
−15.4 A
1
0.7%
19.1%
−18.4 B
8
5.9%
18.9%
−13.0 C
17
12.5%
9.7%
+2.8 D
3
2.2%
1.3%
+0.9 E
0
0.0%
0.0%
−0.0 Failed
107
78.7%
35.6%
+43.1
Grade distribution A: 1 (0.7%) B: 8 (5.9%) C: 17 (12.5%) D: 3 (2.2%) Failed: 107 (78.7%) 21.3%
passed
A1 (A+) 0 0.0% A 1 0.7% B 8 5.9% C 17 12.5% D 3 2.2% E 0 0.0% Failed 107 78.7%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage fell by 76.4 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2022 (97.7%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
129
126
97.7%
-
46.0%
+51.7
7
5.4%
37 54
27 1 0
367 2024
186
50
26.9%
−70.8
63.1%
−36.3
0
0.0%
3 10
28 9 0
340 2026
136
29
21.3%
−5.6
64.4%
−43.1
0
0.0%
1 8
17 3 0
348
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 10% 32% 55% 78% 100% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 98% 98% This school, 2024: 27% 27% This school, 2026: 21% 21% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 5.4% 5.4% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A1, 2022: 7 (5.4%) A, 2022: 37 (28.7%) 29% B, 2022: 54 (41.9%) 42% C, 2022: 27 (20.9%) 21% D, 2022: 1 (0.8%) Failed, 2022: 3 (2.3%) 2024 A, 2024: 3 (1.6%) B, 2024: 10 (5.4%) C, 2024: 28 (15.1%) 15% D, 2024: 9 (4.8%) Failed, 2024: 136 (73.1%) 73% 2026 A, 2026: 1 (0.7%) B, 2026: 8 (5.9%) C, 2026: 17 (12.5%) 13% D, 2026: 3 (2.2%) Failed, 2026: 107 (78.7%) 79% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 62 125 188 250 2022 Appeared, 2022: 129 129 Passed, 2022: 126 126 2024 Appeared, 2024: 186 186 Passed, 2024: 50 50 2026 Appeared, 2026: 136 136 Passed, 2026: 29 29 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 367 367 Average marks, 2024: 340 340 Average marks, 2026: 348 348 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .