Board results
Schools
GGHS Shamdhara Mansehra
GGHS Shamdhara Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2024 result
In the 2024 SSC Class 9 exam, 186 students appeared and
50 passed (26.9% ), which is
36.3 points below
the board average of 63.1%.
0 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (0.0%).
Among 875 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #761 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
0
0.0%
7.7%
−7.7 A
3
1.6%
18.3%
−16.7 B
10
5.4%
21.1%
−15.7 C
28
15.1%
13.9%
+1.2 D
9
4.8%
2.2%
+2.6 E
0
0.0%
0.0%
−0.0 Failed
136
73.1%
36.9%
+36.3
Grade distribution A: 3 (1.6%) B: 10 (5.4%) C: 28 (15.1%) D: 9 (4.8%) Failed: 136 (73.1%) 26.9%
passed
A1 (A+) 0 0.0% A 3 1.6% B 10 5.4% C 28 15.1% D 9 4.8% E 0 0.0% Failed 136 73.1%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage fell by 76.4 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2022 (97.7%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
129
126
97.7%
-
46.0%
+51.7
7
5.4%
37 54
27 1 0
367 2024
186
50
26.9%
−70.8
63.1%
−36.3
0
0.0%
3 10
28 9 0
340 2026
136
29
21.3%
−5.6
64.4%
−43.1
0
0.0%
1 8
17 3 0
348
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 10% 32% 55% 78% 100% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 98% 98% This school, 2024: 27% 27% This school, 2026: 21% 21% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 5.4% 5.4% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A1, 2022: 7 (5.4%) A, 2022: 37 (28.7%) 29% B, 2022: 54 (41.9%) 42% C, 2022: 27 (20.9%) 21% D, 2022: 1 (0.8%) Failed, 2022: 3 (2.3%) 2024 A, 2024: 3 (1.6%) B, 2024: 10 (5.4%) C, 2024: 28 (15.1%) 15% D, 2024: 9 (4.8%) Failed, 2024: 136 (73.1%) 73% 2026 A, 2026: 1 (0.7%) B, 2026: 8 (5.9%) C, 2026: 17 (12.5%) 13% D, 2026: 3 (2.2%) Failed, 2026: 107 (78.7%) 79% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 62 125 188 250 2022 Appeared, 2022: 129 129 Passed, 2022: 126 126 2024 Appeared, 2024: 186 186 Passed, 2024: 50 50 2026 Appeared, 2026: 136 136 Passed, 2026: 29 29 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 367 367 Average marks, 2024: 340 340 Average marks, 2026: 348 348 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .