Board results
Schools
GGHS Reerh Mansehra
GGHS Reerh Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2022 result
In the 2022 SSC Class 9 exam, 65 students appeared and
59 passed (90.8% ), which is
44.7 points above
the board average of 46.0%.
8 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (12.3%).
Among 681 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #61 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
8
12.3%
5.6%
+6.7 A
14
21.5%
9.6%
+11.9 B
19
29.2%
13.4%
+15.8 C
16
24.6%
13.0%
+11.6 D
2
3.1%
4.3%
−1.3 E
0
0.0%
0.1%
−0.1 Failed
6
9.2%
54.0%
−44.7
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 8 (12.3%) A: 14 (21.5%) B: 19 (29.2%) C: 16 (24.6%) D: 2 (3.1%) Failed: 6 (9.2%) 90.8%
passed
A1 (A+) 8 12.3% A 14 21.5% B 19 29.2% C 16 24.6% D 2 3.1% E 0 0.0% Failed 6 9.2%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage fell by 41.8 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2022 (90.8%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
65
59
90.8%
-
46.0%
+44.7
8
12.3%
14 19
16 2 0
368 2024
43
24
55.8%
−35.0
63.1%
−7.3
4
9.3%
5 8
4 3 0
400 2026
49
24
49.0%
−6.8
64.4%
−15.4
4
8.2%
5 7
8 0 0
405
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 40% 55% 70% 85% 100% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 91% 91% This school, 2024: 56% 56% This school, 2026: 49% 49% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 12.3% 12.3% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 9.3% 9.3% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 8.2% 8.2% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A1, 2022: 8 (12.3%) 12% A, 2022: 14 (21.5%) 22% B, 2022: 19 (29.2%) 29% C, 2022: 16 (24.6%) 25% D, 2022: 2 (3.1%) Failed, 2022: 6 (9.2%) 9% 2024 A1, 2024: 4 (9.3%) 9% A, 2024: 5 (11.6%) 12% B, 2024: 8 (18.6%) 19% C, 2024: 4 (9.3%) 9% D, 2024: 3 (7.0%) Failed, 2024: 19 (44.2%) 44% 2026 A1, 2026: 4 (8.2%) 8% A, 2026: 5 (10.2%) 10% B, 2026: 7 (14.3%) 14% C, 2026: 8 (16.3%) 16% Failed, 2026: 25 (51.0%) 51% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 25 50 75 100 2022 Appeared, 2022: 65 65 Passed, 2022: 59 59 2024 Appeared, 2024: 43 43 Passed, 2024: 24 24 2026 Appeared, 2026: 49 49 Passed, 2026: 24 24 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 368 368 Average marks, 2024: 400 400 Average marks, 2026: 405 405 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .