Board results
Schools
GGHS Reerh Mansehra
GGHS Reerh Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 10 2026 result
In the 2026 SSC Class 10 exam, 38 students appeared and
38 passed (100.0% ), which is
20.6 points above
the board average of 79.4%.
13 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (34.2%).
Among 844 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #92 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
13
34.2%
15.4%
+18.8 A
11
28.9%
22.2%
+6.7 B
12
31.6%
23.9%
+7.7 C
2
5.3%
14.6%
−9.3 D
0
0.0%
2.9%
−2.9 E
0
0.0%
0.3%
−0.3 Failed
0
0.0%
20.6%
−20.6
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 13 (34.2%) A: 11 (28.9%) B: 12 (31.6%) C: 2 (5.3%) 100.0%
passed
A1 (A+) 13 34.2% A 11 28.9% B 12 31.6% C 2 5.3% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 0 0.0%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 10: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 10 results changed between 2020 and 2026.
The pass percentage is unchanged overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2020 (100.0%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2020
32
32
100.0%
-
97.3%
+2.7
0
0.0%
0 8
20 4 0
627 2022
43
43
100.0%
+0.0
73.0%
+27.0
6
14.0%
4 14
16 3 0
701 2024
63
60
95.2%
−4.8
81.2%
+14.1
8
12.7%
11 20
21 0 0
791 2026
38
38
100.0%
+4.8
79.4%
+20.6
13
34.2%
11 12
2 0 0
891
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 60% 70% 80% 90% 100% 2020 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2020: 100% 100% This school, 2022: 100% 100% This school, 2024: 95% 95% This school, 2026: 100% 100% Board average, 2020: 97% 97% Board average, 2022: 73% 73% Board average, 2024: 81% 81% Board average, 2026: 79% 79% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 10.0% 20.0% 30.0% 40.0% 2020 This school, 2020: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2020: 5.8% 5.8% 2022 This school, 2022: 14.0% 14.0% Board average, 2022: 8.5% 8.5% 2024 This school, 2024: 12.7% 12.7% Board average, 2024: 8.0% 8.0% 2026 This school, 2026: 34.2% 34.2% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2020 B, 2020: 8 (25.0%) 25% C, 2020: 20 (62.5%) 63% D, 2020: 4 (12.5%) 13% 2022 A1, 2022: 6 (14.0%) 14% A, 2022: 4 (9.3%) 9% B, 2022: 14 (32.6%) 33% C, 2022: 16 (37.2%) 37% D, 2022: 3 (7.0%) 2024 A1, 2024: 8 (12.7%) 13% A, 2024: 11 (17.5%) 17% B, 2024: 20 (31.7%) 32% C, 2024: 21 (33.3%) 33% Failed, 2024: 3 (4.8%) 2026 A1, 2026: 13 (34.2%) 34% A, 2026: 11 (28.9%) 29% B, 2026: 12 (31.6%) 32% C, 2026: 2 (5.3%) A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 25 50 75 100 2020 Appeared, 2020: 32 32 Passed, 2020: 32 32 2022 Appeared, 2022: 43 43 Passed, 2022: 43 43 2024 Appeared, 2024: 63 63 Passed, 2024: 60 60 2026 Appeared, 2026: 38 38 Passed, 2026: 38 38 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 250 500 750 1,000 2020 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2020: 627 627 Average marks, 2022: 701 701 Average marks, 2024: 791 791 Average marks, 2026: 891 891 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .