Board results
Schools
GGHS Panjgran Abbottabd
GGHS Panjgran Abbottabd
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2022 result
In the 2022 SSC Class 9 exam, 36 students appeared and
26 passed (72.2% ), which is
26.2 points above
the board average of 46.0%.
0 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (0.0%).
Among 681 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #160 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
0
0.0%
5.6%
−5.6 A
1
2.8%
9.6%
−6.8 B
9
25.0%
13.4%
+11.6 C
14
38.9%
13.0%
+25.9 D
2
5.6%
4.3%
+1.2 E
0
0.0%
0.1%
−0.1 Failed
10
27.8%
54.0%
−26.2
Grade distribution A: 1 (2.8%) B: 9 (25.0%) C: 14 (38.9%) D: 2 (5.6%) Failed: 10 (27.8%) 72.2%
passed
A1 (A+) 0 0.0% A 1 2.8% B 9 25.0% C 14 38.9% D 2 5.6% E 0 0.0% Failed 10 27.8%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 8.9 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2026 (81.1%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
36
26
72.2%
-
46.0%
+26.2
0
0.0%
1 9
14 2 0
321 2024
50
26
52.0%
−20.2
63.1%
−11.1
0
0.0%
5 9
11 1 0
371 2026
37
30
81.1%
+29.1
64.4%
+16.7
1
2.7%
6 18
5 0 0
400
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 40% 52% 65% 78% 90% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 72% 72% This school, 2024: 52% 52% This school, 2026: 81% 81% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 2.7% 2.7% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A, 2022: 1 (2.8%) B, 2022: 9 (25.0%) 25% C, 2022: 14 (38.9%) 39% D, 2022: 2 (5.6%) Failed, 2022: 10 (27.8%) 28% 2024 A, 2024: 5 (10.0%) 10% B, 2024: 9 (18.0%) 18% C, 2024: 11 (22.0%) 22% D, 2024: 1 (2.0%) Failed, 2024: 24 (48.0%) 48% 2026 A1, 2026: 1 (2.7%) A, 2026: 6 (16.2%) 16% B, 2026: 18 (48.6%) 49% C, 2026: 5 (13.5%) 14% Failed, 2026: 7 (18.9%) 19% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 25 50 75 100 2022 Appeared, 2022: 36 36 Passed, 2022: 26 26 2024 Appeared, 2024: 50 50 Passed, 2024: 26 26 2026 Appeared, 2026: 37 37 Passed, 2026: 30 30 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 321 321 Average marks, 2024: 371 371 Average marks, 2026: 400 400 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .