Board results
Schools
GGHS Phallah Abbottabad
GGHS Phallah Abbottabad
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 10 2026 result
In the 2026 SSC Class 10 exam, 47 students appeared and
47 passed (100.0% ), which is
20.6 points above
the board average of 79.4%.
1 student earned an A1 (A+) grade (2.1%).
Among 844 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #52 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
1
2.1%
15.4%
−13.3 A
7
14.9%
22.2%
−7.4 B
38
80.9%
23.9%
+56.9 C
1
2.1%
14.6%
−12.5 D
0
0.0%
2.9%
−2.9 E
0
0.0%
0.3%
−0.3 Failed
0
0.0%
20.6%
−20.6
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 1 (2.1%) A: 7 (14.9%) B: 38 (80.9%) C: 1 (2.1%) 100.0%
passed
A1 (A+) 1 2.1% A 7 14.9% B 38 80.9% C 1 2.1% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 0 0.0%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 10: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 10 results changed between 2020 and 2026.
The pass percentage is unchanged overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2020 (100.0%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2020
26
26
100.0%
-
97.3%
+2.7
0
0.0%
0 3
8 13 2
536 2022
33
33
100.0%
+0.0
73.0%
+27.0
9
27.3%
8 7
8 1 0
771 2024
39
39
100.0%
+0.0
81.2%
+18.8
1
2.6%
4 18
16 0 0
747 2026
47
47
100.0%
+0.0
79.4%
+20.6
1
2.1%
7 38
1 0 0
800
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 60% 70% 80% 90% 100% 2020 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2020: 100% 100% This school, 2022: 100% 100% This school, 2024: 100% 100% This school, 2026: 100% 100% Board average, 2020: 97% 97% Board average, 2022: 73% 73% Board average, 2024: 81% 81% Board average, 2026: 79% 79% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 10.0% 20.0% 30.0% 40.0% 2020 This school, 2020: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2020: 5.8% 5.8% 2022 This school, 2022: 27.3% 27.3% Board average, 2022: 8.5% 8.5% 2024 This school, 2024: 2.6% 2.6% Board average, 2024: 8.0% 8.0% 2026 This school, 2026: 2.1% 2.1% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2020 B, 2020: 3 (11.5%) 12% C, 2020: 8 (30.8%) 31% D, 2020: 13 (50.0%) 50% E, 2020: 2 (7.7%) 2022 A1, 2022: 9 (27.3%) 27% A, 2022: 8 (24.2%) 24% B, 2022: 7 (21.2%) 21% C, 2022: 8 (24.2%) 24% D, 2022: 1 (3.0%) 2024 A1, 2024: 1 (2.6%) A, 2024: 4 (10.3%) 10% B, 2024: 18 (46.2%) 46% C, 2024: 16 (41.0%) 41% 2026 A1, 2026: 1 (2.1%) A, 2026: 7 (14.9%) 15% B, 2026: 38 (80.9%) 81% C, 2026: 1 (2.1%) A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 25 50 75 100 2020 Appeared, 2020: 26 26 Passed, 2020: 26 26 2022 Appeared, 2022: 33 33 Passed, 2022: 33 33 2024 Appeared, 2024: 39 39 Passed, 2024: 39 39 2026 Appeared, 2026: 47 47 Passed, 2026: 47 47 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 250 500 750 1,000 2020 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2020: 536 536 Average marks, 2022: 771 771 Average marks, 2024: 747 747 Average marks, 2026: 800 800 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .