Board results
Schools
GGHS Phallah Abbottabad
GGHS Phallah Abbottabad
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2026 result
In the 2026 SSC Class 9 exam, 45 students appeared and
37 passed (82.2% ), which is
17.8 points above
the board average of 64.4%.
22 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (48.9%).
Among 982 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #395 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
22
48.9%
15.4%
+33.5 A
13
28.9%
19.1%
+9.8 B
2
4.4%
18.9%
−14.4 C
0
0.0%
9.7%
−9.7 D
0
0.0%
1.3%
−1.3 E
0
0.0%
0.0%
−0.0 Failed
8
17.8%
35.6%
−17.8
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 22 (48.9%) A: 13 (28.9%) B: 2 (4.4%) Failed: 8 (17.8%) 82.2%
passed
A1 (A+) 22 48.9% A 13 28.9% B 2 4.4% C 0 0.0% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 8 17.8%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 36.3 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2024 (95.9%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
37
17
45.9%
-
46.0%
−0.1
0
0.0%
2 9
6 0 0
339 2024
49
47
95.9%
+50.0
63.1%
+32.8
3
6.1%
12 27
5 0 0
408 2026
45
37
82.2%
−13.7
64.4%
+17.8
22
48.9%
13 2
0 0 0
477
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 40% 55% 70% 85% 100% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 46% 46% This school, 2024: 96% 96% This school, 2026: 82% 82% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 15.0% 30.0% 45.0% 60.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 6.1% 6.1% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 48.9% 48.9% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A, 2022: 2 (5.4%) B, 2022: 9 (24.3%) 24% C, 2022: 6 (16.2%) 16% Failed, 2022: 20 (54.1%) 54% 2024 A1, 2024: 3 (6.1%) A, 2024: 12 (24.5%) 24% B, 2024: 27 (55.1%) 55% C, 2024: 5 (10.2%) 10% Failed, 2024: 2 (4.1%) 2026 A1, 2026: 22 (48.9%) 49% A, 2026: 13 (28.9%) 29% B, 2026: 2 (4.4%) Failed, 2026: 8 (17.8%) 18% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 25 50 75 100 2022 Appeared, 2022: 37 37 Passed, 2022: 17 17 2024 Appeared, 2024: 49 49 Passed, 2024: 47 47 2026 Appeared, 2026: 45 45 Passed, 2026: 37 37 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 250 500 750 1,000 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 339 339 Average marks, 2024: 408 408 Average marks, 2026: 477 477 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .