Board results
Schools
GGHS Phagla Mansehra
GGHS Phagla Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2026 result
In the 2026 SSC Class 9 exam, 73 students appeared and
7 passed (9.6% ), which is
54.8 points below
the board average of 64.4%.
0 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (0.0%).
Among 982 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #958 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
0
0.0%
15.4%
−15.4 A
0
0.0%
19.1%
−19.1 B
2
2.7%
18.9%
−16.2 C
3
4.1%
9.7%
−5.6 D
2
2.7%
1.3%
+1.5 E
0
0.0%
0.0%
−0.0 Failed
66
90.4%
35.6%
+54.8
Grade distribution B: 2 (2.7%) C: 3 (4.1%) D: 2 (2.7%) Failed: 66 (90.4%) 9.6%
passed
A1 (A+) 0 0.0% A 0 0.0% B 2 2.7% C 3 4.1% D 2 2.7% E 0 0.0% Failed 66 90.4%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 2.8 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2024 (63.9%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
133
9
6.8%
-
46.0%
−39.3
0
0.0%
0 5
4 0 0
331 2024
83
53
63.9%
+57.1
63.1%
+0.7
1
1.2%
6 26
19 1 0
374 2026
73
7
9.6%
−54.3
64.4%
−54.8
0
0.0%
0 2
3 2 0
349
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 0% 18% 35% 52% 70% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 7% 7% This school, 2024: 64% 64% This school, 2026: 10% 10% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 1.2% 1.2% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 B, 2022: 5 (3.8%) C, 2022: 4 (3.0%) Failed, 2022: 124 (93.2%) 93% 2024 A1, 2024: 1 (1.2%) A, 2024: 6 (7.2%) B, 2024: 26 (31.3%) 31% C, 2024: 19 (22.9%) 23% D, 2024: 1 (1.2%) Failed, 2024: 30 (36.1%) 36% 2026 B, 2026: 2 (2.7%) C, 2026: 3 (4.1%) D, 2026: 2 (2.7%) Failed, 2026: 66 (90.4%) 90% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 50 100 150 200 2022 Appeared, 2022: 133 133 Passed, 2022: 9 9 2024 Appeared, 2024: 83 83 Passed, 2024: 53 53 2026 Appeared, 2026: 73 73 Passed, 2026: 7 7 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 331 331 Average marks, 2024: 374 374 Average marks, 2026: 349 349 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .