Board results
Schools
GGHS Phagla Mansehra
GGHS Phagla Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2024 result
In the 2024 SSC Class 9 exam, 83 students appeared and
53 passed (63.9% ), which is
0.7 points above
the board average of 63.1%.
1 student earned an A1 (A+) grade (1.2%).
Among 875 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #521 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
1
1.2%
7.7%
−6.5 A
6
7.2%
18.3%
−11.0 B
26
31.3%
21.1%
+10.2 C
19
22.9%
13.9%
+9.0 D
1
1.2%
2.2%
−1.0 E
0
0.0%
0.0%
−0.0 Failed
30
36.1%
36.9%
−0.7
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 1 (1.2%) A: 6 (7.2%) B: 26 (31.3%) C: 19 (22.9%) D: 1 (1.2%) Failed: 30 (36.1%) 63.9%
passed
A1 (A+) 1 1.2% A 6 7.2% B 26 31.3% C 19 22.9% D 1 1.2% E 0 0.0% Failed 30 36.1%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 2.8 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2024 (63.9%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
133
9
6.8%
-
46.0%
−39.3
0
0.0%
0 5
4 0 0
331 2024
83
53
63.9%
+57.1
63.1%
+0.7
1
1.2%
6 26
19 1 0
374 2026
73
7
9.6%
−54.3
64.4%
−54.8
0
0.0%
0 2
3 2 0
349
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 0% 18% 35% 52% 70% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 7% 7% This school, 2024: 64% 64% This school, 2026: 10% 10% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 1.2% 1.2% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 B, 2022: 5 (3.8%) C, 2022: 4 (3.0%) Failed, 2022: 124 (93.2%) 93% 2024 A1, 2024: 1 (1.2%) A, 2024: 6 (7.2%) B, 2024: 26 (31.3%) 31% C, 2024: 19 (22.9%) 23% D, 2024: 1 (1.2%) Failed, 2024: 30 (36.1%) 36% 2026 B, 2026: 2 (2.7%) C, 2026: 3 (4.1%) D, 2026: 2 (2.7%) Failed, 2026: 66 (90.4%) 90% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 50 100 150 200 2022 Appeared, 2022: 133 133 Passed, 2022: 9 9 2024 Appeared, 2024: 83 83 Passed, 2024: 53 53 2026 Appeared, 2026: 73 73 Passed, 2026: 7 7 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 331 331 Average marks, 2024: 374 374 Average marks, 2026: 349 349 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .