Board results
Schools
Govt. Higher Secondary School Thakra Mansehra
Govt. Higher Secondary School Thakra Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2022-2026.
HSSC Class 11 2026 result
In the 2026 HSSC Class 11 exam, 65 students appeared and
65 passed (100.0% ), which is
36.5 points above
the board average of 63.5%.
35 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (53.8%).
Among 432 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #1 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
35
53.8%
10.4%
+43.5 A
26
40.0%
17.0%
+23.0 B
4
6.2%
21.5%
−15.4 C
0
0.0%
12.3%
−12.3 D
0
0.0%
2.3%
−2.3 E
0
0.0%
0.0%
−0.0 Failed
0
0.0%
36.5%
−36.5
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 35 (53.8%) A: 26 (40.0%) B: 4 (6.2%) 100.0%
passed
A1 (A+) 35 53.8% A 26 40.0% B 4 6.2% C 0 0.0% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 0 0.0%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
HSSC Class 11: comparison of years
How the school's HSSC Class 11 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 25.0 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2026 (100.0%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
24
18
75.0%
-
65.3%
+9.7
0
0.0%
0 5
8 5 0
307 2024
71
70
98.6%
+23.6
73.8%
+24.8
2
2.8%
15 38
15 0 0
392 2026
65
65
100.0%
+1.4
63.5%
+36.5
35
53.8%
26 4
0 0 0
481
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 50% 62% 75% 88% 100% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 75% 75% This school, 2024: 99% 99% This school, 2026: 100% 100% Board average, 2022: 65% 65% Board average, 2024: 74% 74% Board average, 2026: 63% 63% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 17.5% 35.0% 52.5% 70.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 2.8% 2.8% Board average, 2024: 5.9% 5.9% 2026 This school, 2026: 53.8% 53.8% Board average, 2026: 10.4% 10.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 B, 2022: 5 (20.8%) 21% C, 2022: 8 (33.3%) 33% D, 2022: 5 (20.8%) 21% Failed, 2022: 6 (25.0%) 25% 2024 A1, 2024: 2 (2.8%) A, 2024: 15 (21.1%) 21% B, 2024: 38 (53.5%) 54% C, 2024: 15 (21.1%) 21% Failed, 2024: 1 (1.4%) 2026 A1, 2026: 35 (53.8%) 54% A, 2026: 26 (40.0%) 40% B, 2026: 4 (6.2%) A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 25 50 75 100 2022 Appeared, 2022: 24 24 Passed, 2022: 18 18 2024 Appeared, 2024: 71 71 Passed, 2024: 70 70 2026 Appeared, 2026: 65 65 Passed, 2026: 65 65 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 250 500 750 1,000 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 307 307 Average marks, 2024: 392 392 Average marks, 2026: 481 481 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .