Board results
Schools
Govt Higher Secondary School Tailoos Battagram
Govt Higher Secondary School Tailoos Battagram
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2022-2026.
HSSC Class 12 2024 result
In the 2024 HSSC Class 12 exam, 60 students appeared and
47 passed (78.3% ), which is
8.1 points below
the board average of 86.4%.
1 student earned an A1 (A+) grade (1.7%).
Among 347 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #293 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
1
1.7%
12.8%
−11.1 A
18
30.0%
19.8%
+10.2 B
17
28.3%
24.8%
+3.5 C
11
18.3%
20.9%
−2.6 D
0
0.0%
7.0%
−7.0 E
0
0.0%
1.1%
−1.1 Failed
13
21.7%
13.6%
+8.1
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 1 (1.7%) A: 18 (30.0%) B: 17 (28.3%) C: 11 (18.3%) Failed: 13 (21.7%) 78.3%
passed
A1 (A+) 1 1.7% A 18 30.0% B 17 28.3% C 11 18.3% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 13 21.7%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
HSSC Class 12: comparison of years
How the school's HSSC Class 12 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage fell by 7.9 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2022 (98.1%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
53
52
98.1%
-
78.4%
+19.7
3
5.7%
14 11
22 2 0
706 2024
60
47
78.3%
−19.8
86.4%
−8.1
1
1.7%
18 17
11 0 0
770 2026
82
74
90.2%
+11.9
78.7%
+11.6
32
39.0%
27 14
1 0 0
930
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 70% 78% 85% 92% 100% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 98% 98% This school, 2024: 78% 78% This school, 2026: 90% 90% Board average, 2022: 78% 78% Board average, 2024: 86% 86% Board average, 2026: 79% 79% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 12.5% 25.0% 37.5% 50.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 5.7% 5.7% Board average, 2022: 8.7% 8.7% 2024 This school, 2024: 1.7% 1.7% Board average, 2024: 12.8% 12.8% 2026 This school, 2026: 39.0% 39.0% Board average, 2026: 11.9% 11.9% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A1, 2022: 3 (5.7%) A, 2022: 14 (26.4%) 26% B, 2022: 11 (20.8%) 21% C, 2022: 22 (41.5%) 42% D, 2022: 2 (3.8%) Failed, 2022: 1 (1.9%) 2024 A1, 2024: 1 (1.7%) A, 2024: 18 (30.0%) 30% B, 2024: 17 (28.3%) 28% C, 2024: 11 (18.3%) 18% Failed, 2024: 13 (21.7%) 22% 2026 A1, 2026: 32 (39.0%) 39% A, 2026: 27 (32.9%) 33% B, 2026: 14 (17.1%) 17% C, 2026: 1 (1.2%) Failed, 2026: 8 (9.8%) 10% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 25 50 75 100 2022 Appeared, 2022: 53 53 Passed, 2022: 52 52 2024 Appeared, 2024: 60 60 Passed, 2024: 47 47 2026 Appeared, 2026: 82 82 Passed, 2026: 74 74 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 500 1,000 1,500 2,000 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 706 706 Average marks, 2024: 770 770 Average marks, 2026: 930 930 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .