Board results
Schools
The Move School Murree Road Abbottabad
The Move School Murree Road Abbottabad
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2022-2026.
SSC Class 9 2022 result
In the 2022 SSC Class 9 exam, 16 students appeared and
13 passed (81.3% ), which is
35.2 points above
the board average of 46.0%.
0 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (0.0%).
The school is not ranked because fewer than 20 students appeared.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
0
0.0%
5.6%
−5.6 A
4
25.0%
9.6%
+15.4 B
9
56.3%
13.4%
+42.9 C
0
0.0%
13.0%
−13.0 D
0
0.0%
4.3%
−4.3 E
0
0.0%
0.1%
−0.1 Failed
3
18.8%
54.0%
−35.2
Grade distribution A: 4 (25.0%) B: 9 (56.3%) Failed: 3 (18.8%) 81.3%
passed
A1 (A+) 0 0.0% A 4 25.0% B 9 56.3% C 0 0.0% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 3 18.8%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage fell by 12.5 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2024 (89.7%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
16
13
81.3%
-
46.0%
+35.2
0
0.0%
4 9
0 0 0
376 2024
29
26
89.7%
+8.4
63.1%
+26.5
1
3.4%
14 7
4 0 0
423 2026
16
11
68.8%
−20.9
64.4%
+4.4
0
0.0%
2 5
4 0 0
387
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 40% 55% 70% 85% 100% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 81% 81% This school, 2024: 90% 90% This school, 2026: 69% 69% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 3.4% 3.4% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A, 2022: 4 (25.0%) 25% B, 2022: 9 (56.3%) 56% Failed, 2022: 3 (18.8%) 19% 2024 A1, 2024: 1 (3.4%) A, 2024: 14 (48.3%) 48% B, 2024: 7 (24.1%) 24% C, 2024: 4 (13.8%) 14% Failed, 2024: 3 (10.3%) 10% 2026 A, 2026: 2 (12.5%) 13% B, 2026: 5 (31.3%) 31% C, 2026: 4 (25.0%) 25% Failed, 2026: 5 (31.3%) 31% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 12 25 38 50 2022 Appeared, 2022: 16 16 Passed, 2022: 13 13 2024 Appeared, 2024: 29 29 Passed, 2024: 26 26 2026 Appeared, 2026: 16 16 Passed, 2026: 11 11 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 376 376 Average marks, 2024: 423 423 Average marks, 2026: 387 387 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .