Board results
Schools
The Move School Murree Road Abbottabad
The Move School Murree Road Abbottabad
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2022-2026.
SSC Class 10 2026 result
In the 2026 SSC Class 10 exam, 27 students appeared and
25 passed (92.6% ), which is
13.1 points above
the board average of 79.4%.
1 student earned an A1 (A+) grade (3.7%).
Among 844 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #395 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
1
3.7%
15.4%
−11.7 A
11
40.7%
22.2%
+18.5 B
10
37.0%
23.9%
+13.1 C
3
11.1%
14.6%
−3.5 D
0
0.0%
2.9%
−2.9 E
0
0.0%
0.3%
−0.3 Failed
2
7.4%
20.6%
−13.1
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 1 (3.7%) A: 11 (40.7%) B: 10 (37.0%) C: 3 (11.1%) Failed: 2 (7.4%) 92.6%
passed
A1 (A+) 1 3.7% A 11 40.7% B 10 37.0% C 3 11.1% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 2 7.4%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 10: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 10 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage fell by 7.4 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2022 (100.0%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
11
11
100.0%
-
73.0%
+27.0
4
36.4%
2 4
1 0 0
803 2024
10
10
100.0%
+0.0
81.2%
+18.8
1
10.0%
5 4
0 0 0
862 2026
27
25
92.6%
−7.4
79.4%
+13.1
1
3.7%
11 10
3 0 0
831
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 60% 70% 80% 90% 100% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 100% 100% This school, 2024: 100% 100% This school, 2026: 93% 93% Board average, 2022: 73% 73% Board average, 2024: 81% 81% Board average, 2026: 79% 79% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 12.5% 25.0% 37.5% 50.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 36.4% 36.4% Board average, 2022: 8.5% 8.5% 2024 This school, 2024: 10.0% 10.0% Board average, 2024: 8.0% 8.0% 2026 This school, 2026: 3.7% 3.7% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A1, 2022: 4 (36.4%) 36% A, 2022: 2 (18.2%) 18% B, 2022: 4 (36.4%) 36% C, 2022: 1 (9.1%) 9% 2024 A1, 2024: 1 (10.0%) 10% A, 2024: 5 (50.0%) 50% B, 2024: 4 (40.0%) 40% 2026 A1, 2026: 1 (3.7%) A, 2026: 11 (40.7%) 41% B, 2026: 10 (37.0%) 37% C, 2026: 3 (11.1%) 11% Failed, 2026: 2 (7.4%) A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 12 25 38 50 2022 Appeared, 2022: 11 11 Passed, 2022: 11 11 2024 Appeared, 2024: 10 10 Passed, 2024: 10 10 2026 Appeared, 2026: 27 27 Passed, 2026: 25 25 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 250 500 750 1,000 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 803 803 Average marks, 2024: 862 862 Average marks, 2026: 831 831 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .