Board results
Schools
GGHS Mirpur Haripur
GGHS Mirpur Haripur
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 10 2024 result
In the 2024 SSC Class 10 exam, 28 students appeared and
21 passed (75.0% ), which is
6.2 points below
the board average of 81.2%.
0 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (0.0%).
Among 910 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #683 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
0
0.0%
8.0%
−8.0 A
4
14.3%
17.0%
−2.7 B
6
21.4%
25.3%
−3.8 C
8
28.6%
23.8%
+4.8 D
3
10.7%
6.7%
+4.0 E
0
0.0%
0.5%
−0.5 Failed
7
25.0%
18.8%
+6.2
Grade distribution A: 4 (14.3%) B: 6 (21.4%) C: 8 (28.6%) D: 3 (10.7%) Failed: 7 (25.0%) 75.0%
passed
A1 (A+) 0 0.0% A 4 14.3% B 6 21.4% C 8 28.6% D 3 10.7% E 0 0.0% Failed 7 25.0%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 10: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 10 results changed between 2020 and 2026.
The pass percentage is unchanged overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2020 (100.0%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2020
19
19
100.0%
-
97.3%
+2.7
2
10.5%
2 4
5 6 0
647 2022
19
16
84.2%
−15.8
73.0%
+11.2
0
0.0%
0 2
7 6 1
581 2024
28
21
75.0%
−9.2
81.2%
−6.2
0
0.0%
4 6
8 3 0
711 2026
23
23
100.0%
+25.0
79.4%
+20.6
1
4.3%
5 12
3 2 0
778
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 60% 70% 80% 90% 100% 2020 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2020: 100% 100% This school, 2022: 84% 84% This school, 2024: 75% 75% This school, 2026: 100% 100% Board average, 2020: 97% 97% Board average, 2022: 73% 73% Board average, 2024: 81% 81% Board average, 2026: 79% 79% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2020 This school, 2020: 10.5% 10.5% Board average, 2020: 5.8% 5.8% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 8.5% 8.5% 2024 This school, 2024: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2024: 8.0% 8.0% 2026 This school, 2026: 4.3% 4.3% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2020 A1, 2020: 2 (10.5%) 11% A, 2020: 2 (10.5%) 11% B, 2020: 4 (21.1%) 21% C, 2020: 5 (26.3%) 26% D, 2020: 6 (31.6%) 32% 2022 B, 2022: 2 (10.5%) 11% C, 2022: 7 (36.8%) 37% D, 2022: 6 (31.6%) 32% E, 2022: 1 (5.3%) Failed, 2022: 3 (15.8%) 16% 2024 A, 2024: 4 (14.3%) 14% B, 2024: 6 (21.4%) 21% C, 2024: 8 (28.6%) 29% D, 2024: 3 (10.7%) 11% Failed, 2024: 7 (25.0%) 25% 2026 A1, 2026: 1 (4.3%) A, 2026: 5 (21.7%) 22% B, 2026: 12 (52.2%) 52% C, 2026: 3 (13.0%) 13% D, 2026: 2 (8.7%) 9% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 12 25 38 50 2020 Appeared, 2020: 19 19 Passed, 2020: 19 19 2022 Appeared, 2022: 19 19 Passed, 2022: 16 16 2024 Appeared, 2024: 28 28 Passed, 2024: 21 21 2026 Appeared, 2026: 23 23 Passed, 2026: 23 23 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 250 500 750 1,000 2020 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2020: 647 647 Average marks, 2022: 581 581 Average marks, 2024: 711 711 Average marks, 2026: 778 778 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .