Board results
Schools
Spring Field Public School Haripur
Spring Field Public School Haripur
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2022-2026.
SSC Class 10 2026 result
In the 2026 SSC Class 10 exam, 37 students appeared and
35 passed (94.6% ), which is
15.1 points above
the board average of 79.4%.
8 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (21.6%).
Among 844 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #343 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
8
21.6%
15.4%
+6.2 A
18
48.6%
22.2%
+26.4 B
9
24.3%
23.9%
+0.4 C
0
0.0%
14.6%
−14.6 D
0
0.0%
2.9%
−2.9 E
0
0.0%
0.3%
−0.3 Failed
2
5.4%
20.6%
−15.1
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 8 (21.6%) A: 18 (48.6%) B: 9 (24.3%) Failed: 2 (5.4%) 94.6%
passed
A1 (A+) 8 21.6% A 18 48.6% B 9 24.3% C 0 0.0% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 2 5.4%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 10: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 10 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 31.0 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2024 (100.0%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
22
14
63.6%
-
73.0%
−9.4
2
9.1%
2 6
3 1 0
722 2024
39
39
100.0%
+36.4
81.2%
+18.8
14
35.9%
21 3
1 0 0
930 2026
37
35
94.6%
−5.4
79.4%
+15.1
8
21.6%
18 9
0 0 0
901
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 50% 62% 75% 88% 100% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 64% 64% This school, 2024: 100% 100% This school, 2026: 95% 95% Board average, 2022: 73% 73% Board average, 2024: 81% 81% Board average, 2026: 79% 79% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 12.5% 25.0% 37.5% 50.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 9.1% 9.1% Board average, 2022: 8.5% 8.5% 2024 This school, 2024: 35.9% 35.9% Board average, 2024: 8.0% 8.0% 2026 This school, 2026: 21.6% 21.6% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A1, 2022: 2 (9.1%) 9% A, 2022: 2 (9.1%) 9% B, 2022: 6 (27.3%) 27% C, 2022: 3 (13.6%) 14% D, 2022: 1 (4.5%) Failed, 2022: 8 (36.4%) 36% 2024 A1, 2024: 14 (35.9%) 36% A, 2024: 21 (53.8%) 54% B, 2024: 3 (7.7%) C, 2024: 1 (2.6%) 2026 A1, 2026: 8 (21.6%) 22% A, 2026: 18 (48.6%) 49% B, 2026: 9 (24.3%) 24% Failed, 2026: 2 (5.4%) A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 12 25 38 50 2022 Appeared, 2022: 22 22 Passed, 2022: 14 14 2024 Appeared, 2024: 39 39 Passed, 2024: 39 39 2026 Appeared, 2026: 37 37 Passed, 2026: 35 35 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 500 1,000 1,500 2,000 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 722 722 Average marks, 2024: 930 930 Average marks, 2026: 901 901 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .