Board results
Schools
Spring Field Public School Haripur
Spring Field Public School Haripur
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2022-2026.
SSC Class 9 2026 result
In the 2026 SSC Class 9 exam, 46 students appeared and
40 passed (87.0% ), which is
22.6 points above
the board average of 64.4%.
3 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (6.5%).
Among 982 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #330 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
3
6.5%
15.4%
−8.9 A
15
32.6%
19.1%
+13.5 B
15
32.6%
18.9%
+13.7 C
7
15.2%
9.7%
+5.5 D
0
0.0%
1.3%
−1.3 E
0
0.0%
0.0%
−0.0 Failed
6
13.0%
35.6%
−22.6
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 3 (6.5%) A: 15 (32.6%) B: 15 (32.6%) C: 7 (15.2%) Failed: 6 (13.0%) 87.0%
passed
A1 (A+) 3 6.5% A 15 32.6% B 15 32.6% C 7 15.2% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 6 13.0%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 33.6 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2024 (94.1%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
15
8
53.3%
-
46.0%
+7.3
2
13.3%
5 1
0 0 0
415 2024
34
32
94.1%
+40.8
63.1%
+31.0
9
26.5%
17 6
0 0 0
456 2026
46
40
87.0%
−7.2
64.4%
+22.6
3
6.5%
15 15
7 0 0
415
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 40% 55% 70% 85% 100% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 53% 53% This school, 2024: 94% 94% This school, 2026: 87% 87% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 10.0% 20.0% 30.0% 40.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 13.3% 13.3% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 26.5% 26.5% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 6.5% 6.5% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A1, 2022: 2 (13.3%) 13% A, 2022: 5 (33.3%) 33% B, 2022: 1 (6.7%) Failed, 2022: 7 (46.7%) 47% 2024 A1, 2024: 9 (26.5%) 26% A, 2024: 17 (50.0%) 50% B, 2024: 6 (17.6%) 18% Failed, 2024: 2 (5.9%) 2026 A1, 2026: 3 (6.5%) A, 2026: 15 (32.6%) 33% B, 2026: 15 (32.6%) 33% C, 2026: 7 (15.2%) 15% Failed, 2026: 6 (13.0%) 13% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 25 50 75 100 2022 Appeared, 2022: 15 15 Passed, 2022: 8 8 2024 Appeared, 2024: 34 34 Passed, 2024: 32 32 2026 Appeared, 2026: 46 46 Passed, 2026: 40 40 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 250 500 750 1,000 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 414 414 Average marks, 2024: 456 456 Average marks, 2026: 414 414 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .