Board results
Schools
Khadijah Tul Kubra School And Colleges Shinkiari Mansehra
Khadijah Tul Kubra School And Colleges Shinkiari Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2022-2026.
SSC Class 9 2022 result
In the 2022 SSC Class 9 exam, 14 students appeared and
12 passed (85.7% ), which is
39.7 points above
the board average of 46.0%.
4 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (28.6%).
The school is not ranked because fewer than 20 students appeared.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
4
28.6%
5.6%
+22.9 A
7
50.0%
9.6%
+40.4 B
1
7.1%
13.4%
−6.2 C
0
0.0%
13.0%
−13.0 D
0
0.0%
4.3%
−4.3 E
0
0.0%
0.1%
−0.1 Failed
2
14.3%
54.0%
−39.7
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 4 (28.6%) A: 7 (50.0%) B: 1 (7.1%) Failed: 2 (14.3%) 85.7%
passed
A1 (A+) 4 28.6% A 7 50.0% B 1 7.1% C 0 0.0% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 2 14.3%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage fell by 50.7 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2022 (85.7%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
14
12
85.7%
-
46.0%
+39.7
4
28.6%
7 1
0 0 0
418 2024
30
7
23.3%
−62.4
63.1%
−39.8
0
0.0%
2 3
2 0 0
388 2026
20
7
35.0%
+11.7
64.4%
−29.4
3
15.0%
1 3
0 0 0
449
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 10% 32% 55% 78% 100% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 86% 86% This school, 2024: 23% 23% This school, 2026: 35% 35% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 10.0% 20.0% 30.0% 40.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 28.6% 28.6% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 15.0% 15.0% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A1, 2022: 4 (28.6%) 29% A, 2022: 7 (50.0%) 50% B, 2022: 1 (7.1%) Failed, 2022: 2 (14.3%) 14% 2024 A, 2024: 2 (6.7%) B, 2024: 3 (10.0%) 10% C, 2024: 2 (6.7%) Failed, 2024: 23 (76.7%) 77% 2026 A1, 2026: 3 (15.0%) 15% A, 2026: 1 (5.0%) B, 2026: 3 (15.0%) 15% Failed, 2026: 13 (65.0%) 65% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 12 25 38 50 2022 Appeared, 2022: 14 14 Passed, 2022: 12 12 2024 Appeared, 2024: 30 30 Passed, 2024: 7 7 2026 Appeared, 2026: 20 20 Passed, 2026: 7 7 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 418 418 Average marks, 2024: 388 388 Average marks, 2026: 449 449 Other classes
Results with fewer than 5 students are not shown.
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .