Khadijah Tul Kubra School And Colleges Shinkiari Mansehra

Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2022-2026.

Exam:SSC Class 9202220242026SSC Class 10202220242026HSSC Class 11202220242026HSSC Class 1220242026

SSC Class 10 2026 result

In the 2026 SSC Class 10 exam, 28 students appeared and 21 passed (75.0%), which is 4.4 points below the board average of 79.4%. 3 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (10.7%). Among 844 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #618 for pass percentage.

28
Appeared
21
Passed
75.0%
Pass %
3
A1 (A+)
974
Highest marks
783
Average marks
GradeStudentsSchool %Board %Difference
A1 (A+) 3 10.7% 15.4% −4.7
A 4 14.3% 22.2% −8.0
B 6 21.4% 23.9% −2.5
C 7 25.0% 14.6% +10.4
D 1 3.6% 2.9% +0.6
E 0 0.0% 0.3% −0.3
Failed 7 25.0% 20.6% +4.4
Grade distribution
A1 (A+): 3 (10.7%)A: 4 (14.3%)B: 6 (21.4%)C: 7 (25.0%)D: 1 (3.6%)Failed: 7 (25.0%)75.0% passed
  • A1 (A+)310.7%
  • A414.3%
  • B621.4%
  • C725.0%
  • D13.6%
  • E00.0%
  • Failed725.0%

See all schools ranked for this exam  ·  Search students' results

SSC Class 10: comparison of years

How the school's SSC Class 10 results changed between 2022 and 2026. The pass percentage fell by 15.5 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2022 (90.5%).

YearAppearedPassedPass % ChangeBoard %vs board A1A1 %AB CDEAvg marks
2022 21 19 90.5% - 73.0% +17.5 6 28.6% 44 410 772
2024 29 20 69.0% −21.5 81.2% −12.2 4 13.8% 83 500 836
2026 28 21 75.0% +6.0 79.4% −4.4 3 10.7% 46 710 783

“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.

Pass percentage: school vs board average
60%70%80%90%100%202220242026This school, 2022: 90%90%This school, 2024: 69%69%This school, 2026: 75%75%Board average, 2022: 73%73%Board average, 2024: 81%81%Board average, 2026: 79%79%
This schoolBoard average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board
0.0%10.0%20.0%30.0%40.0%2022This school, 2022: 28.6%28.6%Board average, 2022: 8.5%8.5%2024This school, 2024: 13.8%13.8%Board average, 2024: 8.0%8.0%2026This school, 2026: 10.7%10.7%Board average, 2026: 15.4%15.4%
This schoolBoard average
Grade mix by year
0%25%50%75%100%2022A1, 2022: 6 (28.6%)29%A, 2022: 4 (19.0%)19%B, 2022: 4 (19.0%)19%C, 2022: 4 (19.0%)19%D, 2022: 1 (4.8%)Failed, 2022: 2 (9.5%)10%2024A1, 2024: 4 (13.8%)14%A, 2024: 8 (27.6%)28%B, 2024: 3 (10.3%)10%C, 2024: 5 (17.2%)17%Failed, 2024: 9 (31.0%)31%2026A1, 2026: 3 (10.7%)11%A, 2026: 4 (14.3%)14%B, 2026: 6 (21.4%)21%C, 2026: 7 (25.0%)25%D, 2026: 1 (3.6%)Failed, 2026: 7 (25.0%)25%
A1ABCDEFailed
Students appeared and passed
0122538502022Appeared, 2022: 2121Passed, 2022: 19192024Appeared, 2024: 2929Passed, 2024: 20202026Appeared, 2026: 2828Passed, 2026: 2121
AppearedPassed
Average marks of passed students
02505007501,000202220242026Average marks, 2022: 772772Average marks, 2024: 836836Average marks, 2026: 783783

Other classes

Results with fewer than 5 students are not shown.

Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our guide to choosing a school.
An unhandled error has occurred. Reload 🗙