Board results
Schools
Green Hills Public School Jabbori Mansehra
Green Hills Public School Jabbori Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2022-2026.
SSC Class 9 2022 result
In the 2022 SSC Class 9 exam, 5 students appeared and
5 passed (100.0% ), which is
54.0 points above
the board average of 46.0%.
0 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (0.0%).
The school is not ranked because fewer than 20 students appeared.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
0
0.0%
5.6%
−5.6 A
3
60.0%
9.6%
+50.4 B
1
20.0%
13.4%
+6.6 C
1
20.0%
13.0%
+7.0 D
0
0.0%
4.3%
−4.3 E
0
0.0%
0.1%
−0.1 Failed
0
0.0%
54.0%
−54.0
Grade distribution A: 3 (60.0%) B: 1 (20.0%) C: 1 (20.0%) 100.0%
passed
A1 (A+) 0 0.0% A 3 60.0% B 1 20.0% C 1 20.0% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 0 0.0%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage fell by 7.7 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2022 (100.0%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
5
5
100.0%
-
46.0%
+54.0
0
0.0%
3 1
1 0 0
387 2024
10
8
80.0%
−20.0
63.1%
+16.9
1
10.0%
3 2
2 0 0
411 2026
13
12
92.3%
+12.3
64.4%
+27.9
0
0.0%
6 4
2 0 0
415
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 40% 55% 70% 85% 100% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 100% 100% This school, 2024: 80% 80% This school, 2026: 92% 92% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 10.0% 10.0% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A, 2022: 3 (60.0%) 60% B, 2022: 1 (20.0%) 20% C, 2022: 1 (20.0%) 20% 2024 A1, 2024: 1 (10.0%) 10% A, 2024: 3 (30.0%) 30% B, 2024: 2 (20.0%) 20% C, 2024: 2 (20.0%) 20% Failed, 2024: 2 (20.0%) 20% 2026 A, 2026: 6 (46.2%) 46% B, 2026: 4 (30.8%) 31% C, 2026: 2 (15.4%) 15% Failed, 2026: 1 (7.7%) A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 5 10 15 20 2022 Appeared, 2022: 5 5 Passed, 2022: 5 5 2024 Appeared, 2024: 10 10 Passed, 2024: 8 8 2026 Appeared, 2026: 13 13 Passed, 2026: 12 12 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 387 387 Average marks, 2024: 411 411 Average marks, 2026: 415 415 Other classes
Results with fewer than 5 students are not shown.
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .