Board results
Schools
Dar E Arqam School Mansehra
Dar E Arqam School Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2022-2026.
SSC Class 9 2022 result
In the 2022 SSC Class 9 exam, 50 students appeared and
27 passed (54.0% ), which is
8.0 points above
the board average of 46.0%.
4 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (8.0%).
Among 681 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #279 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
4
8.0%
5.6%
+2.4 A
10
20.0%
9.6%
+10.4 B
10
20.0%
13.4%
+6.6 C
3
6.0%
13.0%
−7.0 D
0
0.0%
4.3%
−4.3 E
0
0.0%
0.1%
−0.1 Failed
23
46.0%
54.0%
−8.0
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 4 (8.0%) A: 10 (20.0%) B: 10 (20.0%) C: 3 (6.0%) Failed: 23 (46.0%) 54.0%
passed
A1 (A+) 4 8.0% A 10 20.0% B 10 20.0% C 3 6.0% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 23 46.0%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 46.0 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2026 (100.0%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
50
27
54.0%
-
46.0%
+8.0
4
8.0%
10 10
3 0 0
385 2024
13
7
53.8%
−0.2
63.1%
−9.3
0
0.0%
2 3
2 0 0
385 2026
5
5
100.0%
+46.2
64.4%
+35.6
0
0.0%
2 2
1 0 0
400
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 40% 55% 70% 85% 100% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 54% 54% This school, 2024: 54% 54% This school, 2026: 100% 100% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 8.0% 8.0% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A1, 2022: 4 (8.0%) 8% A, 2022: 10 (20.0%) 20% B, 2022: 10 (20.0%) 20% C, 2022: 3 (6.0%) Failed, 2022: 23 (46.0%) 46% 2024 A, 2024: 2 (15.4%) 15% B, 2024: 3 (23.1%) 23% C, 2024: 2 (15.4%) 15% Failed, 2024: 6 (46.2%) 46% 2026 A, 2026: 2 (40.0%) 40% B, 2026: 2 (40.0%) 40% C, 2026: 1 (20.0%) 20% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 25 50 75 100 2022 Appeared, 2022: 50 50 Passed, 2022: 27 27 2024 Appeared, 2024: 13 13 Passed, 2024: 7 7 2026 Appeared, 2026: 5 5 Passed, 2026: 5 5 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 385 385 Average marks, 2024: 385 385 Average marks, 2026: 400 400 Other classes
Results with fewer than 5 students are not shown.
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .