Board results
Schools
Al-Khidmat Foundation School Garlat Balakot Mansehra
Al-Khidmat Foundation School Garlat Balakot Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2022-2026.
SSC Class 9 2022 result
In the 2022 SSC Class 9 exam, 24 students appeared and
11 passed (45.8% ), which is
0.2 points below
the board average of 46.0%.
0 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (0.0%).
Among 681 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #345 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
0
0.0%
5.6%
−5.6 A
3
12.5%
9.6%
+2.9 B
6
25.0%
13.4%
+11.6 C
2
8.3%
13.0%
−4.6 D
0
0.0%
4.3%
−4.3 E
0
0.0%
0.1%
−0.1 Failed
13
54.2%
54.0%
+0.2
Grade distribution A: 3 (12.5%) B: 6 (25.0%) C: 2 (8.3%) Failed: 13 (54.2%) 45.8%
passed
A1 (A+) 0 0.0% A 3 12.5% B 6 25.0% C 2 8.3% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 13 54.2%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 38.2 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2024 (95.0%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
24
11
45.8%
-
46.0%
−0.2
0
0.0%
3 6
2 0 0
368 2024
40
38
95.0%
+49.2
63.1%
+31.9
4
10.0%
17 15
2 0 0
429 2026
25
21
84.0%
−11.0
64.4%
+19.6
3
12.0%
9 6
3 0 0
427
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 40% 55% 70% 85% 100% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 46% 46% This school, 2024: 95% 95% This school, 2026: 84% 84% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 10.0% 10.0% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 12.0% 12.0% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A, 2022: 3 (12.5%) 13% B, 2022: 6 (25.0%) 25% C, 2022: 2 (8.3%) 8% Failed, 2022: 13 (54.2%) 54% 2024 A1, 2024: 4 (10.0%) 10% A, 2024: 17 (42.5%) 43% B, 2024: 15 (37.5%) 38% C, 2024: 2 (5.0%) Failed, 2024: 2 (5.0%) 2026 A1, 2026: 3 (12.0%) 12% A, 2026: 9 (36.0%) 36% B, 2026: 6 (24.0%) 24% C, 2026: 3 (12.0%) 12% Failed, 2026: 4 (16.0%) 16% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 12 25 38 50 2022 Appeared, 2022: 24 24 Passed, 2022: 11 11 2024 Appeared, 2024: 40 40 Passed, 2024: 38 38 2026 Appeared, 2026: 25 25 Passed, 2026: 21 21 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 368 368 Average marks, 2024: 429 429 Average marks, 2026: 427 427 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .