Board results
Schools
GHSS Tailoos Allai Battagram
GHSS Tailoos Allai Battagram
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2022-2026.
SSC Class 9 2022 result
In the 2022 SSC Class 9 exam, 71 students appeared and
66 passed (93.0% ), which is
46.9 points above
the board average of 46.0%.
14 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (19.7%).
Among 681 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #49 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
14
19.7%
5.6%
+14.1 A
36
50.7%
9.6%
+41.1 B
14
19.7%
13.4%
+6.3 C
2
2.8%
13.0%
−10.2 D
0
0.0%
4.3%
−4.3 E
0
0.0%
0.1%
−0.1 Failed
5
7.0%
54.0%
−46.9
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 14 (19.7%) A: 36 (50.7%) B: 14 (19.7%) C: 2 (2.8%) Failed: 5 (7.0%) 93.0%
passed
A1 (A+) 14 19.7% A 36 50.7% B 14 19.7% C 2 2.8% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 5 7.0%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 0.5 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2026 (93.5%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
71
66
93.0%
-
46.0%
+46.9
14
19.7%
36 14
2 0 0
407 2024
97
86
88.7%
−4.3
63.1%
+25.5
0
0.0%
35 45
6 0 0
410 2026
77
72
93.5%
+4.8
64.4%
+29.1
46
59.7%
18 6
2 0 0
485
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 40% 55% 70% 85% 100% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 93% 93% This school, 2024: 89% 89% This school, 2026: 94% 94% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 17.5% 35.0% 52.5% 70.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 19.7% 19.7% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 59.7% 59.7% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A1, 2022: 14 (19.7%) 20% A, 2022: 36 (50.7%) 51% B, 2022: 14 (19.7%) 20% C, 2022: 2 (2.8%) Failed, 2022: 5 (7.0%) 2024 A, 2024: 35 (36.1%) 36% B, 2024: 45 (46.4%) 46% C, 2024: 6 (6.2%) Failed, 2024: 11 (11.3%) 11% 2026 A1, 2026: 46 (59.7%) 60% A, 2026: 18 (23.4%) 23% B, 2026: 6 (7.8%) C, 2026: 2 (2.6%) Failed, 2026: 5 (6.5%) A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 50 100 150 200 2022 Appeared, 2022: 71 71 Passed, 2022: 66 66 2024 Appeared, 2024: 97 97 Passed, 2024: 86 86 2026 Appeared, 2026: 77 77 Passed, 2026: 72 72 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 250 500 750 1,000 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 407 407 Average marks, 2024: 410 410 Average marks, 2026: 485 485 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .