Board results
Schools
GHSS New Killay Hassanzai Torghar
GHSS New Killay Hassanzai Torghar
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2022-2026.
SSC Class 9 2022 result
In the 2022 SSC Class 9 exam, 60 students appeared and
48 passed (80.0% ), which is
34.0 points above
the board average of 46.0%.
1 student earned an A1 (A+) grade (1.7%).
Among 681 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #114 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
1
1.7%
5.6%
−4.0 A
5
8.3%
9.6%
−1.3 B
14
23.3%
13.4%
+9.9 C
24
40.0%
13.0%
+27.0 D
4
6.7%
4.3%
+2.3 E
0
0.0%
0.1%
−0.1 Failed
12
20.0%
54.0%
−34.0
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 1 (1.7%) A: 5 (8.3%) B: 14 (23.3%) C: 24 (40.0%) D: 4 (6.7%) Failed: 12 (20.0%) 80.0%
passed
A1 (A+) 1 1.7% A 5 8.3% B 14 23.3% C 24 40.0% D 4 6.7% E 0 0.0% Failed 12 20.0%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 16.2 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2024 (100.0%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
60
48
80.0%
-
46.0%
+34.0
1
1.7%
5 14
24 4 0
325 2024
49
49
100.0%
+20.0
63.1%
+36.9
28
57.1%
18 3
0 0 0
481 2026
52
50
96.2%
−3.8
64.4%
+31.8
33
63.5%
15 2
0 0 0
485
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 40% 55% 70% 85% 100% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 80% 80% This school, 2024: 100% 100% This school, 2026: 96% 96% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 20.0% 40.0% 60.0% 80.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 1.7% 1.7% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 57.1% 57.1% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 63.5% 63.5% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A1, 2022: 1 (1.7%) A, 2022: 5 (8.3%) 8% B, 2022: 14 (23.3%) 23% C, 2022: 24 (40.0%) 40% D, 2022: 4 (6.7%) Failed, 2022: 12 (20.0%) 20% 2024 A1, 2024: 28 (57.1%) 57% A, 2024: 18 (36.7%) 37% B, 2024: 3 (6.1%) 2026 A1, 2026: 33 (63.5%) 63% A, 2026: 15 (28.8%) 29% B, 2026: 2 (3.8%) Failed, 2026: 2 (3.8%) A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 25 50 75 100 2022 Appeared, 2022: 60 60 Passed, 2022: 48 48 2024 Appeared, 2024: 49 49 Passed, 2024: 49 49 2026 Appeared, 2026: 52 52 Passed, 2026: 50 50 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 250 500 750 1,000 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 325 325 Average marks, 2024: 481 481 Average marks, 2026: 485 485 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .