Board results
Schools
GHSS Nara Amazai (Dand) Haripur
GHSS Nara Amazai (Dand) Haripur
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2022-2026.
SSC Class 9 2022 result
In the 2022 SSC Class 9 exam, 88 students appeared and
18 passed (20.5% ), which is
25.6 points below
the board average of 46.0%.
0 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (0.0%).
Among 681 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #538 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
0
0.0%
5.6%
−5.6 A
1
1.1%
9.6%
−8.5 B
1
1.1%
13.4%
−12.3 C
8
9.1%
13.0%
−3.9 D
8
9.1%
4.3%
+4.8 E
0
0.0%
0.1%
−0.1 Failed
70
79.5%
54.0%
+25.6
Grade distribution A: 1 (1.1%) B: 1 (1.1%) C: 8 (9.1%) D: 8 (9.1%) Failed: 70 (79.5%) 20.5%
passed
A1 (A+) 0 0.0% A 1 1.1% B 1 1.1% C 8 9.1% D 8 9.1% E 0 0.0% Failed 70 79.5%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 49.5 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2026 (70.0%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
88
18
20.5%
-
46.0%
−25.6
0
0.0%
1 1
8 8 0
287 2024
62
13
21.0%
+0.5
63.1%
−42.2
0
0.0%
1 3
6 3 0
343 2026
60
42
70.0%
+49.0
64.4%
+5.6
2
3.3%
3 14
15 8 0
351
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 10% 28% 45% 62% 80% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 20% 20% This school, 2024: 21% 21% This school, 2026: 70% 70% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 3.3% 3.3% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A, 2022: 1 (1.1%) B, 2022: 1 (1.1%) C, 2022: 8 (9.1%) 9% D, 2022: 8 (9.1%) 9% Failed, 2022: 70 (79.5%) 80% 2024 A, 2024: 1 (1.6%) B, 2024: 3 (4.8%) C, 2024: 6 (9.7%) 10% D, 2024: 3 (4.8%) Failed, 2024: 49 (79.0%) 79% 2026 A1, 2026: 2 (3.3%) A, 2026: 3 (5.0%) B, 2026: 14 (23.3%) 23% C, 2026: 15 (25.0%) 25% D, 2026: 8 (13.3%) 13% Failed, 2026: 18 (30.0%) 30% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 50 100 150 200 2022 Appeared, 2022: 88 88 Passed, 2022: 18 18 2024 Appeared, 2024: 62 62 Passed, 2024: 13 13 2026 Appeared, 2026: 60 60 Passed, 2026: 42 42 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 287 287 Average marks, 2024: 343 343 Average marks, 2026: 351 351 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .