Board results
Schools
GHSS Nara Amazai (Dand) Haripur
GHSS Nara Amazai (Dand) Haripur
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2022-2026.
SSC Class 10 2026 result
In the 2026 SSC Class 10 exam, 59 students appeared and
49 passed (83.1% ), which is
3.6 points above
the board average of 79.4%.
3 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (5.1%).
Among 844 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #527 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
3
5.1%
15.4%
−10.3 A
8
13.6%
22.2%
−8.7 B
17
28.8%
23.9%
+4.9 C
17
28.8%
14.6%
+14.2 D
4
6.8%
2.9%
+3.8 E
0
0.0%
0.3%
−0.3 Failed
10
16.9%
20.6%
−3.6
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 3 (5.1%) A: 8 (13.6%) B: 17 (28.8%) C: 17 (28.8%) D: 4 (6.8%) Failed: 10 (16.9%) 83.1%
passed
A1 (A+) 3 5.1% A 8 13.6% B 17 28.8% C 17 28.8% D 4 6.8% E 0 0.0% Failed 10 16.9%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 10: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 10 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 14.3 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2026 (83.1%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
64
44
68.8%
-
73.0%
−4.3
1
1.6%
5 10
17 11 0
638 2024
65
25
38.5%
−30.3
81.2%
−42.7
1
1.5%
3 5
9 7 0
691 2026
59
49
83.1%
+44.6
79.4%
+3.6
3
5.1%
8 17
17 4 0
743
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 30% 45% 60% 75% 90% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 69% 69% This school, 2024: 38% 38% This school, 2026: 83% 83% Board average, 2022: 73% 73% Board average, 2024: 81% 81% Board average, 2026: 79% 79% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 1.6% 1.6% Board average, 2022: 8.5% 8.5% 2024 This school, 2024: 1.5% 1.5% Board average, 2024: 8.0% 8.0% 2026 This school, 2026: 5.1% 5.1% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A1, 2022: 1 (1.6%) A, 2022: 5 (7.8%) B, 2022: 10 (15.6%) 16% C, 2022: 17 (26.6%) 27% D, 2022: 11 (17.2%) 17% Failed, 2022: 20 (31.3%) 31% 2024 A1, 2024: 1 (1.5%) A, 2024: 3 (4.6%) B, 2024: 5 (7.7%) C, 2024: 9 (13.8%) 14% D, 2024: 7 (10.8%) 11% Failed, 2024: 40 (61.5%) 62% 2026 A1, 2026: 3 (5.1%) A, 2026: 8 (13.6%) 14% B, 2026: 17 (28.8%) 29% C, 2026: 17 (28.8%) 29% D, 2026: 4 (6.8%) Failed, 2026: 10 (16.9%) 17% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 25 50 75 100 2022 Appeared, 2022: 64 64 Passed, 2022: 44 44 2024 Appeared, 2024: 65 65 Passed, 2024: 25 25 2026 Appeared, 2026: 59 59 Passed, 2026: 49 49 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 250 500 750 1,000 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 638 638 Average marks, 2024: 691 691 Average marks, 2026: 743 743 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .