Board results
Schools
GHSS Bher Kund Mansehra
GHSS Bher Kund Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2022-2026.
SSC Class 9 2022 result
In the 2022 SSC Class 9 exam, 137 students appeared and
71 passed (51.8% ), which is
5.8 points above
the board average of 46.0%.
0 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (0.0%).
Among 681 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #297 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
0
0.0%
5.6%
−5.6 A
3
2.2%
9.6%
−7.4 B
15
10.9%
13.4%
−2.4 C
43
31.4%
13.0%
+18.4 D
10
7.3%
4.3%
+3.0 E
0
0.0%
0.1%
−0.1 Failed
66
48.2%
54.0%
−5.8
Grade distribution A: 3 (2.2%) B: 15 (10.9%) C: 43 (31.4%) D: 10 (7.3%) Failed: 66 (48.2%) 51.8%
passed
A1 (A+) 0 0.0% A 3 2.2% B 15 10.9% C 43 31.4% D 10 7.3% E 0 0.0% Failed 66 48.2%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 24.9 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2024 (95.8%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
137
71
51.8%
-
46.0%
+5.8
0
0.0%
3 15
43 10 0
308 2024
165
158
95.8%
+43.9
63.1%
+32.6
38
23.0%
80 33
7 0 0
446 2026
202
155
76.7%
−19.0
64.4%
+12.3
44
21.8%
63 29
17 2 0
439
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 40% 55% 70% 85% 100% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 52% 52% This school, 2024: 96% 96% This school, 2026: 77% 77% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 7.5% 15.0% 22.5% 30.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 23.0% 23.0% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 21.8% 21.8% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A, 2022: 3 (2.2%) B, 2022: 15 (10.9%) 11% C, 2022: 43 (31.4%) 31% D, 2022: 10 (7.3%) Failed, 2022: 66 (48.2%) 48% 2024 A1, 2024: 38 (23.0%) 23% A, 2024: 80 (48.5%) 48% B, 2024: 33 (20.0%) 20% C, 2024: 7 (4.2%) Failed, 2024: 7 (4.2%) 2026 A1, 2026: 44 (21.8%) 22% A, 2026: 63 (31.2%) 31% B, 2026: 29 (14.4%) 14% C, 2026: 17 (8.4%) 8% D, 2026: 2 (1.0%) Failed, 2026: 47 (23.3%) 23% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 62 125 188 250 2022 Appeared, 2022: 137 137 Passed, 2022: 71 71 2024 Appeared, 2024: 165 165 Passed, 2024: 158 158 2026 Appeared, 2026: 202 202 Passed, 2026: 155 155 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 308 308 Average marks, 2024: 446 446 Average marks, 2026: 439 439 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .