Board results
Schools
GHSS Bher Kund Mansehra
GHSS Bher Kund Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2022-2026.
SSC Class 10 2026 result
In the 2026 SSC Class 10 exam, 176 students appeared and
159 passed (90.3% ), which is
10.9 points above
the board average of 79.4%.
4 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (2.3%).
Among 844 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #435 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
4
2.3%
15.4%
−13.1 A
70
39.8%
22.2%
+17.5 B
53
30.1%
23.9%
+6.2 C
29
16.5%
14.6%
+1.9 D
3
1.7%
2.9%
−1.2 E
0
0.0%
0.3%
−0.3 Failed
17
9.7%
20.6%
−10.9
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 4 (2.3%) A: 70 (39.8%) B: 53 (30.1%) C: 29 (16.5%) D: 3 (1.7%) Failed: 17 (9.7%) 90.3%
passed
A1 (A+) 4 2.3% A 70 39.8% B 53 30.1% C 29 16.5% D 3 1.7% E 0 0.0% Failed 17 9.7%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 10: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 10 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 10.2 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2024 (100.0%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
136
109
80.1%
-
73.0%
+7.1
1
0.7%
6 29
44 29 0
618 2024
159
159
100.0%
+19.9
81.2%
+18.8
43
27.0%
74 35
7 0 0
888 2026
176
159
90.3%
−9.7
79.4%
+10.9
4
2.3%
70 53
29 3 0
809
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 60% 70% 80% 90% 100% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 80% 80% This school, 2024: 100% 100% This school, 2026: 90% 90% Board average, 2022: 73% 73% Board average, 2024: 81% 81% Board average, 2026: 79% 79% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 10.0% 20.0% 30.0% 40.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.7% 0.7% Board average, 2022: 8.5% 8.5% 2024 This school, 2024: 27.0% 27.0% Board average, 2024: 8.0% 8.0% 2026 This school, 2026: 2.3% 2.3% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A1, 2022: 1 (0.7%) A, 2022: 6 (4.4%) B, 2022: 29 (21.3%) 21% C, 2022: 44 (32.4%) 32% D, 2022: 29 (21.3%) 21% Failed, 2022: 27 (19.9%) 20% 2024 A1, 2024: 43 (27.0%) 27% A, 2024: 74 (46.5%) 47% B, 2024: 35 (22.0%) 22% C, 2024: 7 (4.4%) 2026 A1, 2026: 4 (2.3%) A, 2026: 70 (39.8%) 40% B, 2026: 53 (30.1%) 30% C, 2026: 29 (16.5%) 16% D, 2026: 3 (1.7%) Failed, 2026: 17 (9.7%) 10% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 62 125 188 250 2022 Appeared, 2022: 136 136 Passed, 2022: 109 109 2024 Appeared, 2024: 159 159 Passed, 2024: 159 159 2026 Appeared, 2026: 176 176 Passed, 2026: 159 159 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 250 500 750 1,000 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 618 618 Average marks, 2024: 888 888 Average marks, 2026: 809 809 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .