Board results
Schools
GGHSS Murad Pur Mansehra
GGHSS Murad Pur Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2022-2026.
SSC Class 9 2022 result
In the 2022 SSC Class 9 exam, 80 students appeared and
12 passed (15.0% ), which is
31.0 points below
the board average of 46.0%.
3 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (3.8%).
Among 681 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #577 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
3
3.8%
5.6%
−1.9 A
5
6.3%
9.6%
−3.4 B
4
5.0%
13.4%
−8.4 C
0
0.0%
13.0%
−13.0 D
0
0.0%
4.3%
−4.3 E
0
0.0%
0.1%
−0.1 Failed
68
85.0%
54.0%
+31.0
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 3 (3.8%) A: 5 (6.3%) B: 4 (5.0%) Failed: 68 (85.0%) 15.0%
passed
A1 (A+) 3 3.8% A 5 6.3% B 4 5.0% C 0 0.0% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 68 85.0%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 78.7 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2024 (98.1%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
80
12
15.0%
-
46.0%
−31.0
3
3.8%
5 4
0 0 0
396 2024
52
51
98.1%
+83.1
63.1%
+34.9
3
5.8%
22 22
4 0 0
422 2026
79
74
93.7%
−4.4
64.4%
+29.3
6
7.6%
44 19
5 0 0
429
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 10% 32% 55% 78% 100% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 15% 15% This school, 2024: 98% 98% This school, 2026: 94% 94% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 3.8% 3.8% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 5.8% 5.8% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 7.6% 7.6% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A1, 2022: 3 (3.8%) A, 2022: 5 (6.3%) B, 2022: 4 (5.0%) Failed, 2022: 68 (85.0%) 85% 2024 A1, 2024: 3 (5.8%) A, 2024: 22 (42.3%) 42% B, 2024: 22 (42.3%) 42% C, 2024: 4 (7.7%) Failed, 2024: 1 (1.9%) 2026 A1, 2026: 6 (7.6%) A, 2026: 44 (55.7%) 56% B, 2026: 19 (24.1%) 24% C, 2026: 5 (6.3%) Failed, 2026: 5 (6.3%) A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 25 50 75 100 2022 Appeared, 2022: 80 80 Passed, 2022: 12 12 2024 Appeared, 2024: 52 52 Passed, 2024: 51 51 2026 Appeared, 2026: 79 79 Passed, 2026: 74 74 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 396 396 Average marks, 2024: 422 422 Average marks, 2026: 429 429 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .