Board results
Schools
GGHSS Batta Mori Battagram
GGHSS Batta Mori Battagram
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2022-2026.
SSC Class 9 2022 result
In the 2022 SSC Class 9 exam, 26 students appeared and
18 passed (69.2% ), which is
23.2 points above
the board average of 46.0%.
0 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (0.0%).
Among 681 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #175 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
0
0.0%
5.6%
−5.6 A
3
11.5%
9.6%
+1.9 B
5
19.2%
13.4%
+5.8 C
8
30.8%
13.0%
+17.8 D
2
7.7%
4.3%
+3.4 E
0
0.0%
0.1%
−0.1 Failed
8
30.8%
54.0%
−23.2
Grade distribution A: 3 (11.5%) B: 5 (19.2%) C: 8 (30.8%) D: 2 (7.7%) Failed: 8 (30.8%) 69.2%
passed
A1 (A+) 0 0.0% A 3 11.5% B 5 19.2% C 8 30.8% D 2 7.7% E 0 0.0% Failed 8 30.8%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 18.3 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2024 (97.0%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
26
18
69.2%
-
46.0%
+23.2
0
0.0%
3 5
8 2 0
328 2024
33
32
97.0%
+27.7
63.1%
+33.8
0
0.0%
25 6
1 0 0
429 2026
24
21
87.5%
−9.5
64.4%
+23.1
5
20.8%
11 4
1 0 0
453
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 40% 55% 70% 85% 100% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 69% 69% This school, 2024: 97% 97% This school, 2026: 88% 88% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 7.5% 15.0% 22.5% 30.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 20.8% 20.8% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A, 2022: 3 (11.5%) 12% B, 2022: 5 (19.2%) 19% C, 2022: 8 (30.8%) 31% D, 2022: 2 (7.7%) Failed, 2022: 8 (30.8%) 31% 2024 A, 2024: 25 (75.8%) 76% B, 2024: 6 (18.2%) 18% C, 2024: 1 (3.0%) Failed, 2024: 1 (3.0%) 2026 A1, 2026: 5 (20.8%) 21% A, 2026: 11 (45.8%) 46% B, 2026: 4 (16.7%) 17% C, 2026: 1 (4.2%) Failed, 2026: 3 (12.5%) 13% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 12 25 38 50 2022 Appeared, 2022: 26 26 Passed, 2022: 18 18 2024 Appeared, 2024: 33 33 Passed, 2024: 32 32 2026 Appeared, 2026: 24 24 Passed, 2026: 21 21 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 328 328 Average marks, 2024: 428 428 Average marks, 2026: 453 453 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .