Board results
Schools
GGHS Karori Mansehra
GGHS Karori Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2022 result
In the 2022 SSC Class 9 exam, 24 students appeared and
20 passed (83.3% ), which is
37.3 points above
the board average of 46.0%.
0 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (0.0%).
Among 681 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #96 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
0
0.0%
5.6%
−5.6 A
1
4.2%
9.6%
−5.5 B
14
58.3%
13.4%
+44.9 C
3
12.5%
13.0%
−0.5 D
2
8.3%
4.3%
+4.0 E
0
0.0%
0.1%
−0.1 Failed
4
16.7%
54.0%
−37.3
Grade distribution A: 1 (4.2%) B: 14 (58.3%) C: 3 (12.5%) D: 2 (8.3%) Failed: 4 (16.7%) 83.3%
passed
A1 (A+) 0 0.0% A 1 4.2% B 14 58.3% C 3 12.5% D 2 8.3% E 0 0.0% Failed 4 16.7%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 16.7 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2026 (100.0%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
24
20
83.3%
-
46.0%
+37.3
0
0.0%
1 14
3 2 0
341 2024
23
20
87.0%
+3.6
63.1%
+23.8
1
4.3%
10 7
1 1 0
417 2026
32
32
100.0%
+13.0
64.4%
+35.6
2
6.3%
22 7
1 0 0
440
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 40% 55% 70% 85% 100% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 83% 83% This school, 2024: 87% 87% This school, 2026: 100% 100% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 4.3% 4.3% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 6.2% 6.2% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A, 2022: 1 (4.2%) B, 2022: 14 (58.3%) 58% C, 2022: 3 (12.5%) 13% D, 2022: 2 (8.3%) 8% Failed, 2022: 4 (16.7%) 17% 2024 A1, 2024: 1 (4.3%) A, 2024: 10 (43.5%) 43% B, 2024: 7 (30.4%) 30% C, 2024: 1 (4.3%) D, 2024: 1 (4.3%) Failed, 2024: 3 (13.0%) 13% 2026 A1, 2026: 2 (6.3%) A, 2026: 22 (68.8%) 69% B, 2026: 7 (21.9%) 22% C, 2026: 1 (3.1%) A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 12 25 38 50 2022 Appeared, 2022: 24 24 Passed, 2022: 20 20 2024 Appeared, 2024: 23 23 Passed, 2024: 20 20 2026 Appeared, 2026: 32 32 Passed, 2026: 32 32 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 341 341 Average marks, 2024: 417 417 Average marks, 2026: 440 440 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .