Board results
Schools
GGHS Jabbori Mansehra
GGHS Jabbori Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2026 result
In the 2026 SSC Class 9 exam, 57 students appeared and
36 passed (63.2% ), which is
1.2 points below
the board average of 64.4%.
8 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (14.0%).
Among 982 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #594 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
8
14.0%
15.4%
−1.3 A
11
19.3%
19.1%
+0.2 B
10
17.5%
18.9%
−1.3 C
7
12.3%
9.7%
+2.6 D
0
0.0%
1.3%
−1.3 E
0
0.0%
0.0%
−0.0 Failed
21
36.8%
35.6%
+1.2
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 8 (14.0%) A: 11 (19.3%) B: 10 (17.5%) C: 7 (12.3%) Failed: 21 (36.8%) 63.2%
passed
A1 (A+) 8 14.0% A 11 19.3% B 10 17.5% C 7 12.3% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 21 36.8%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage fell by 30.2 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2022 (93.3%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
45
42
93.3%
-
46.0%
+47.3
3
6.7%
7 20
12 0 0
355 2024
49
30
61.2%
−32.1
63.1%
−1.9
0
0.0%
9 14
7 0 0
394 2026
57
36
63.2%
+1.9
64.4%
−1.2
8
14.0%
11 10
7 0 0
427
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 40% 55% 70% 85% 100% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 93% 93% This school, 2024: 61% 61% This school, 2026: 63% 63% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 6.7% 6.7% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 14.0% 14.0% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A1, 2022: 3 (6.7%) A, 2022: 7 (15.6%) 16% B, 2022: 20 (44.4%) 44% C, 2022: 12 (26.7%) 27% Failed, 2022: 3 (6.7%) 2024 A, 2024: 9 (18.4%) 18% B, 2024: 14 (28.6%) 29% C, 2024: 7 (14.3%) 14% Failed, 2024: 19 (38.8%) 39% 2026 A1, 2026: 8 (14.0%) 14% A, 2026: 11 (19.3%) 19% B, 2026: 10 (17.5%) 18% C, 2026: 7 (12.3%) 12% Failed, 2026: 21 (36.8%) 37% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 25 50 75 100 2022 Appeared, 2022: 45 45 Passed, 2022: 42 42 2024 Appeared, 2024: 49 49 Passed, 2024: 30 30 2026 Appeared, 2026: 57 57 Passed, 2026: 36 36 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 355 355 Average marks, 2024: 394 394 Average marks, 2026: 427 427 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .