GGHS Jabbori Mansehra

Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.

Exam:SSC Class 9202220242026SSC Class 102020202220242026

SSC Class 9 2024 result

In the 2024 SSC Class 9 exam, 49 students appeared and 30 passed (61.2%), which is 1.9 points below the board average of 63.1%. 0 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (0.0%). Among 875 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #542 for pass percentage.

49
Appeared
30
Passed
61.2%
Pass %
0
A1 (A+)
476
Highest marks
394
Average marks
GradeStudentsSchool %Board %Difference
A1 (A+) 0 0.0% 7.7% −7.7
A 9 18.4% 18.3% +0.1
B 14 28.6% 21.1% +7.5
C 7 14.3% 13.9% +0.4
D 0 0.0% 2.2% −2.2
E 0 0.0% 0.0% −0.0
Failed 19 38.8% 36.9% +1.9
Grade distribution
A: 9 (18.4%)B: 14 (28.6%)C: 7 (14.3%)Failed: 19 (38.8%)61.2% passed
  • A1 (A+)00.0%
  • A918.4%
  • B1428.6%
  • C714.3%
  • D00.0%
  • E00.0%
  • Failed1938.8%

See all schools ranked for this exam  ·  Search students' results

SSC Class 9: comparison of years

How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026. The pass percentage fell by 30.2 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2022 (93.3%).

YearAppearedPassedPass % ChangeBoard %vs board A1A1 %AB CDEAvg marks
2022 45 42 93.3% - 46.0% +47.3 3 6.7% 720 1200 355
2024 49 30 61.2% −32.1 63.1% −1.9 0 0.0% 914 700 394
2026 57 36 63.2% +1.9 64.4% −1.2 8 14.0% 1110 700 427

“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.

Pass percentage: school vs board average
40%55%70%85%100%202220242026This school, 2022: 93%93%This school, 2024: 61%61%This school, 2026: 63%63%Board average, 2022: 46%46%Board average, 2024: 63%63%Board average, 2026: 64%64%
This schoolBoard average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board
0.0%5.0%10.0%15.0%20.0%2022This school, 2022: 6.7%6.7%Board average, 2022: 5.6%5.6%2024This school, 2024: 0.0%0.0%Board average, 2024: 7.7%7.7%2026This school, 2026: 14.0%14.0%Board average, 2026: 15.4%15.4%
This schoolBoard average
Grade mix by year
0%25%50%75%100%2022A1, 2022: 3 (6.7%)A, 2022: 7 (15.6%)16%B, 2022: 20 (44.4%)44%C, 2022: 12 (26.7%)27%Failed, 2022: 3 (6.7%)2024A, 2024: 9 (18.4%)18%B, 2024: 14 (28.6%)29%C, 2024: 7 (14.3%)14%Failed, 2024: 19 (38.8%)39%2026A1, 2026: 8 (14.0%)14%A, 2026: 11 (19.3%)19%B, 2026: 10 (17.5%)18%C, 2026: 7 (12.3%)12%Failed, 2026: 21 (36.8%)37%
A1ABCDEFailed
Students appeared and passed
02550751002022Appeared, 2022: 4545Passed, 2022: 42422024Appeared, 2024: 4949Passed, 2024: 30302026Appeared, 2026: 5757Passed, 2026: 3636
AppearedPassed
Average marks of passed students
0125250375500202220242026Average marks, 2022: 355355Average marks, 2024: 394394Average marks, 2026: 427427

Other classes

Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our guide to choosing a school.
An unhandled error has occurred. Reload 🗙