Board results
Schools
GGHS Jhangi Abbottabad
GGHS Jhangi Abbottabad
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2022 result
In the 2022 SSC Class 9 exam, 91 students appeared and
40 passed (44.0% ), which is
2.1 points below
the board average of 46.0%.
0 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (0.0%).
Among 681 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #360 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
0
0.0%
5.6%
−5.6 A
5
5.5%
9.6%
−4.1 B
10
11.0%
13.4%
−2.4 C
16
17.6%
13.0%
+4.6 D
9
9.9%
4.3%
+5.6 E
0
0.0%
0.1%
−0.1 Failed
51
56.0%
54.0%
+2.1
Grade distribution A: 5 (5.5%) B: 10 (11.0%) C: 16 (17.6%) D: 9 (9.9%) Failed: 51 (56.0%) 44.0%
passed
A1 (A+) 0 0.0% A 5 5.5% B 10 11.0% C 16 17.6% D 9 9.9% E 0 0.0% Failed 51 56.0%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 19.7 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2026 (63.6%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
91
40
44.0%
-
46.0%
−2.1
0
0.0%
5 10
16 9 0
316 2024
103
41
39.8%
−4.2
63.1%
−23.3
1
1.0%
0 22
17 1 0
363 2026
77
49
63.6%
+23.8
64.4%
−0.8
3
3.9%
4 19
19 4 0
365
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 30% 40% 50% 60% 70% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 44% 44% This school, 2024: 40% 40% This school, 2026: 64% 64% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 1.0% 1.0% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 3.9% 3.9% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A, 2022: 5 (5.5%) B, 2022: 10 (11.0%) 11% C, 2022: 16 (17.6%) 18% D, 2022: 9 (9.9%) 10% Failed, 2022: 51 (56.0%) 56% 2024 A1, 2024: 1 (1.0%) B, 2024: 22 (21.4%) 21% C, 2024: 17 (16.5%) 17% D, 2024: 1 (1.0%) Failed, 2024: 62 (60.2%) 60% 2026 A1, 2026: 3 (3.9%) A, 2026: 4 (5.2%) B, 2026: 19 (24.7%) 25% C, 2026: 19 (24.7%) 25% D, 2026: 4 (5.2%) Failed, 2026: 28 (36.4%) 36% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 50 100 150 200 2022 Appeared, 2022: 91 91 Passed, 2022: 40 40 2024 Appeared, 2024: 103 103 Passed, 2024: 41 41 2026 Appeared, 2026: 77 77 Passed, 2026: 49 49 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 316 316 Average marks, 2024: 363 363 Average marks, 2026: 365 365 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .