Board results
Schools
GGHS KTS Sec No.1 Haripur
GGHS KTS Sec No.1 Haripur
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2022 result
In the 2022 SSC Class 9 exam, 58 students appeared and
32 passed (55.2% ), which is
9.2 points above
the board average of 46.0%.
3 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (5.2%).
Among 681 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #265 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
3
5.2%
5.6%
−0.5 A
7
12.1%
9.6%
+2.5 B
11
19.0%
13.4%
+5.6 C
10
17.2%
13.0%
+4.3 D
1
1.7%
4.3%
−2.6 E
0
0.0%
0.1%
−0.1 Failed
26
44.8%
54.0%
−9.2
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 3 (5.2%) A: 7 (12.1%) B: 11 (19.0%) C: 10 (17.2%) D: 1 (1.7%) Failed: 26 (44.8%) 55.2%
passed
A1 (A+) 3 5.2% A 7 12.1% B 11 19.0% C 10 17.2% D 1 1.7% E 0 0.0% Failed 26 44.8%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 23.8 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2026 (79.0%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
58
32
55.2%
-
46.0%
+9.2
3
5.2%
7 11
10 1 0
355 2024
297
150
50.5%
−4.7
63.1%
−12.6
2
0.7%
28 57
53 10 0
375 2026
81
64
79.0%
+28.5
64.4%
+14.6
2
2.5%
19 28
15 0 0
399
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 40% 52% 65% 78% 90% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 55% 55% This school, 2024: 51% 51% This school, 2026: 79% 79% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 5.2% 5.2% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 0.7% 0.7% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 2.5% 2.5% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A1, 2022: 3 (5.2%) A, 2022: 7 (12.1%) 12% B, 2022: 11 (19.0%) 19% C, 2022: 10 (17.2%) 17% D, 2022: 1 (1.7%) Failed, 2022: 26 (44.8%) 45% 2024 A1, 2024: 2 (0.7%) A, 2024: 28 (9.4%) 9% B, 2024: 57 (19.2%) 19% C, 2024: 53 (17.8%) 18% D, 2024: 10 (3.4%) Failed, 2024: 147 (49.5%) 49% 2026 A1, 2026: 2 (2.5%) A, 2026: 19 (23.5%) 23% B, 2026: 28 (34.6%) 35% C, 2026: 15 (18.5%) 19% Failed, 2026: 17 (21.0%) 21% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 125 250 375 500 2022 Appeared, 2022: 58 58 Passed, 2022: 32 32 2024 Appeared, 2024: 297 297 Passed, 2024: 150 150 2026 Appeared, 2026: 81 81 Passed, 2026: 64 64 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 355 355 Average marks, 2024: 375 375 Average marks, 2026: 399 399 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .