Board results
Schools
GGHS Dheri Meilbat Mansehra
GGHS Dheri Meilbat Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 10 2024 result
In the 2024 SSC Class 10 exam, 47 students appeared and
42 passed (89.4% ), which is
8.2 points above
the board average of 81.2%.
0 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (0.0%).
Among 910 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #512 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
0
0.0%
8.0%
−8.0 A
0
0.0%
17.0%
−17.0 B
23
48.9%
25.3%
+23.7 C
19
40.4%
23.8%
+16.6 D
0
0.0%
6.7%
−6.7 E
0
0.0%
0.5%
−0.5 Failed
5
10.6%
18.8%
−8.2
Grade distribution B: 23 (48.9%) C: 19 (40.4%) Failed: 5 (10.6%) 89.4%
passed
A1 (A+) 0 0.0% A 0 0.0% B 23 48.9% C 19 40.4% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 5 10.6%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 10: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 10 results changed between 2020 and 2026.
The pass percentage is unchanged overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2020 (100.0%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2020
24
24
100.0%
-
97.3%
+2.7
0
0.0%
3 10
9 2 0
673 2022
45
42
93.3%
−6.7
73.0%
+20.3
0
0.0%
4 16
17 5 0
655 2024
47
42
89.4%
−4.0
81.2%
+8.2
0
0.0%
0 23
19 0 0
730 2026
53
53
100.0%
+10.6
79.4%
+20.6
5
9.4%
43 5
0 0 0
898
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 60% 70% 80% 90% 100% 2020 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2020: 100% 100% This school, 2022: 93% 93% This school, 2024: 89% 89% This school, 2026: 100% 100% Board average, 2020: 97% 97% Board average, 2022: 73% 73% Board average, 2024: 81% 81% Board average, 2026: 79% 79% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2020 This school, 2020: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2020: 5.8% 5.8% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 8.5% 8.5% 2024 This school, 2024: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2024: 8.0% 8.0% 2026 This school, 2026: 9.4% 9.4% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2020 A, 2020: 3 (12.5%) 13% B, 2020: 10 (41.7%) 42% C, 2020: 9 (37.5%) 38% D, 2020: 2 (8.3%) 8% 2022 A, 2022: 4 (8.9%) 9% B, 2022: 16 (35.6%) 36% C, 2022: 17 (37.8%) 38% D, 2022: 5 (11.1%) 11% Failed, 2022: 3 (6.7%) 2024 B, 2024: 23 (48.9%) 49% C, 2024: 19 (40.4%) 40% Failed, 2024: 5 (10.6%) 11% 2026 A1, 2026: 5 (9.4%) 9% A, 2026: 43 (81.1%) 81% B, 2026: 5 (9.4%) 9% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 25 50 75 100 2020 Appeared, 2020: 24 24 Passed, 2020: 24 24 2022 Appeared, 2022: 45 45 Passed, 2022: 42 42 2024 Appeared, 2024: 47 47 Passed, 2024: 42 42 2026 Appeared, 2026: 53 53 Passed, 2026: 53 53 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 250 500 750 1,000 2020 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2020: 673 673 Average marks, 2022: 655 655 Average marks, 2024: 730 730 Average marks, 2026: 898 898 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .