Board results
Schools
GGHS Jullian Haripur
GGHS Jullian Haripur
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2022 result
In the 2022 SSC Class 9 exam, 109 students appeared and
45 passed (41.3% ), which is
4.7 points below
the board average of 46.0%.
1 student earned an A1 (A+) grade (0.9%).
Among 681 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #378 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
1
0.9%
5.6%
−4.7 A
7
6.4%
9.6%
−3.2 B
19
17.4%
13.4%
+4.0 C
10
9.2%
13.0%
−3.8 D
8
7.3%
4.3%
+3.0 E
0
0.0%
0.1%
−0.1 Failed
64
58.7%
54.0%
+4.7
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 1 (0.9%) A: 7 (6.4%) B: 19 (17.4%) C: 10 (9.2%) D: 8 (7.3%) Failed: 64 (58.7%) 41.3%
passed
A1 (A+) 1 0.9% A 7 6.4% B 19 17.4% C 10 9.2% D 8 7.3% E 0 0.0% Failed 64 58.7%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage fell by 0.7 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2024 (51.5%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
109
45
41.3%
-
46.0%
−4.7
1
0.9%
7 19
10 8 0
334 2024
101
52
51.5%
+10.2
63.1%
−11.7
0
0.0%
3 12
24 13 0
337 2026
106
43
40.6%
−10.9
64.4%
−23.8
2
1.9%
7 18
14 2 0
378
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 30% 40% 50% 60% 70% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 41% 41% This school, 2024: 51% 51% This school, 2026: 41% 41% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.9% 0.9% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 1.9% 1.9% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A1, 2022: 1 (0.9%) A, 2022: 7 (6.4%) B, 2022: 19 (17.4%) 17% C, 2022: 10 (9.2%) 9% D, 2022: 8 (7.3%) Failed, 2022: 64 (58.7%) 59% 2024 A, 2024: 3 (3.0%) B, 2024: 12 (11.9%) 12% C, 2024: 24 (23.8%) 24% D, 2024: 13 (12.9%) 13% Failed, 2024: 49 (48.5%) 49% 2026 A1, 2026: 2 (1.9%) A, 2026: 7 (6.6%) B, 2026: 18 (17.0%) 17% C, 2026: 14 (13.2%) 13% D, 2026: 2 (1.9%) Failed, 2026: 63 (59.4%) 59% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 50 100 150 200 2022 Appeared, 2022: 109 109 Passed, 2022: 45 45 2024 Appeared, 2024: 101 101 Passed, 2024: 52 52 2026 Appeared, 2026: 106 106 Passed, 2026: 43 43 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 334 334 Average marks, 2024: 337 337 Average marks, 2026: 378 378 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .