Board results
Schools
GGHS Gul Muhammad Chappargram Battagram
GGHS Gul Muhammad Chappargram Battagram
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2022 result
In the 2022 SSC Class 9 exam, 12 students appeared and
12 passed (100.0% ), which is
54.0 points above
the board average of 46.0%.
1 student earned an A1 (A+) grade (8.3%).
The school is not ranked because fewer than 20 students appeared.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
1
8.3%
5.6%
+2.7 A
5
41.7%
9.6%
+32.0 B
6
50.0%
13.4%
+36.6 C
0
0.0%
13.0%
−13.0 D
0
0.0%
4.3%
−4.3 E
0
0.0%
0.1%
−0.1 Failed
0
0.0%
54.0%
−54.0
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 1 (8.3%) A: 5 (41.7%) B: 6 (50.0%) 100.0%
passed
A1 (A+) 1 8.3% A 5 41.7% B 6 50.0% C 0 0.0% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 0 0.0%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage is unchanged overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2022 (100.0%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
12
12
100.0%
-
46.0%
+54.0
1
8.3%
5 6
0 0 0
381 2024
16
14
87.5%
−12.5
63.1%
+24.4
0
0.0%
6 8
0 0 0
410 2026
23
23
100.0%
+12.5
64.4%
+35.6
8
34.8%
14 1
0 0 0
468
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 40% 55% 70% 85% 100% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 100% 100% This school, 2024: 88% 88% This school, 2026: 100% 100% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 10.0% 20.0% 30.0% 40.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 8.3% 8.3% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 34.8% 34.8% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A1, 2022: 1 (8.3%) 8% A, 2022: 5 (41.7%) 42% B, 2022: 6 (50.0%) 50% 2024 A, 2024: 6 (37.5%) 38% B, 2024: 8 (50.0%) 50% Failed, 2024: 2 (12.5%) 13% 2026 A1, 2026: 8 (34.8%) 35% A, 2026: 14 (60.9%) 61% B, 2026: 1 (4.3%) A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 12 25 38 50 2022 Appeared, 2022: 12 12 Passed, 2022: 12 12 2024 Appeared, 2024: 16 16 Passed, 2024: 14 14 2026 Appeared, 2026: 23 23 Passed, 2026: 23 23 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 250 500 750 1,000 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 381 381 Average marks, 2024: 410 410 Average marks, 2026: 468 468 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .