Board results
Schools
GGHS Datta Mansehra
GGHS Datta Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2022 result
In the 2022 SSC Class 9 exam, 65 students appeared and
9 passed (13.8% ), which is
32.2 points below
the board average of 46.0%.
0 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (0.0%).
Among 681 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #584 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
0
0.0%
5.6%
−5.6 A
0
0.0%
9.6%
−9.6 B
5
7.7%
13.4%
−5.7 C
2
3.1%
13.0%
−9.9 D
2
3.1%
4.3%
−1.3 E
0
0.0%
0.1%
−0.1 Failed
56
86.2%
54.0%
+32.2
Grade distribution B: 5 (7.7%) C: 2 (3.1%) D: 2 (3.1%) Failed: 56 (86.2%) 13.8%
passed
A1 (A+) 0 0.0% A 0 0.0% B 5 7.7% C 2 3.1% D 2 3.1% E 0 0.0% Failed 56 86.2%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 40.0 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2024 (78.4%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
65
9
13.8%
-
46.0%
−32.2
0
0.0%
0 5
2 2 0
325 2024
268
210
78.4%
+64.5
63.1%
+15.2
22
8.2%
46 100
41 1 0
401 2026
78
42
53.8%
−24.5
64.4%
−10.5
0
0.0%
1 18
21 2 0
357
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 0% 22% 45% 68% 90% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 14% 14% This school, 2024: 78% 78% This school, 2026: 54% 54% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 8.2% 8.2% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 B, 2022: 5 (7.7%) C, 2022: 2 (3.1%) D, 2022: 2 (3.1%) Failed, 2022: 56 (86.2%) 86% 2024 A1, 2024: 22 (8.2%) 8% A, 2024: 46 (17.2%) 17% B, 2024: 100 (37.3%) 37% C, 2024: 41 (15.3%) 15% D, 2024: 1 (0.4%) Failed, 2024: 58 (21.6%) 22% 2026 A, 2026: 1 (1.3%) B, 2026: 18 (23.1%) 23% C, 2026: 21 (26.9%) 27% D, 2026: 2 (2.6%) Failed, 2026: 36 (46.2%) 46% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 125 250 375 500 2022 Appeared, 2022: 65 65 Passed, 2022: 9 9 2024 Appeared, 2024: 268 268 Passed, 2024: 210 210 2026 Appeared, 2026: 78 78 Passed, 2026: 42 42 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 325 325 Average marks, 2024: 401 401 Average marks, 2026: 357 357 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .