Board results
Schools
GGHS Battal Mansehra
GGHS Battal Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 10 2026 result
In the 2026 SSC Class 10 exam, 118 students appeared and
109 passed (92.4% ), which is
12.9 points above
the board average of 79.4%.
14 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (11.9%).
Among 844 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #397 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
14
11.9%
15.4%
−3.5 A
32
27.1%
22.2%
+4.9 B
39
33.1%
23.9%
+9.1 C
21
17.8%
14.6%
+3.2 D
3
2.5%
2.9%
−0.4 E
0
0.0%
0.3%
−0.3 Failed
9
7.6%
20.6%
−12.9
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 14 (11.9%) A: 32 (27.1%) B: 39 (33.1%) C: 21 (17.8%) D: 3 (2.5%) Failed: 9 (7.6%) 92.4%
passed
A1 (A+) 14 11.9% A 32 27.1% B 39 33.1% C 21 17.8% D 3 2.5% E 0 0.0% Failed 9 7.6%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 10: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 10 results changed between 2020 and 2026.
The pass percentage fell by 7.6 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2020 (100.0%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2020
97
97
100.0%
-
97.3%
+2.7
0
0.0%
4 11
31 47 4
563 2022
114
110
96.5%
−3.5
73.0%
+23.5
0
0.0%
13 24
52 19 2
630 2024
108
98
90.7%
−5.8
81.2%
+9.6
8
7.4%
34 16
30 10 0
778 2026
118
109
92.4%
+1.6
79.4%
+12.9
14
11.9%
32 39
21 3 0
818
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 60% 70% 80% 90% 100% 2020 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2020: 100% 100% This school, 2022: 96% 96% This school, 2024: 91% 91% This school, 2026: 92% 92% Board average, 2020: 97% 97% Board average, 2022: 73% 73% Board average, 2024: 81% 81% Board average, 2026: 79% 79% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2020 This school, 2020: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2020: 5.8% 5.8% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 8.5% 8.5% 2024 This school, 2024: 7.4% 7.4% Board average, 2024: 8.0% 8.0% 2026 This school, 2026: 11.9% 11.9% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2020 A, 2020: 4 (4.1%) B, 2020: 11 (11.3%) 11% C, 2020: 31 (32.0%) 32% D, 2020: 47 (48.5%) 48% E, 2020: 4 (4.1%) 2022 A, 2022: 13 (11.4%) 11% B, 2022: 24 (21.1%) 21% C, 2022: 52 (45.6%) 46% D, 2022: 19 (16.7%) 17% E, 2022: 2 (1.8%) Failed, 2022: 4 (3.5%) 2024 A1, 2024: 8 (7.4%) A, 2024: 34 (31.5%) 31% B, 2024: 16 (14.8%) 15% C, 2024: 30 (27.8%) 28% D, 2024: 10 (9.3%) 9% Failed, 2024: 10 (9.3%) 9% 2026 A1, 2026: 14 (11.9%) 12% A, 2026: 32 (27.1%) 27% B, 2026: 39 (33.1%) 33% C, 2026: 21 (17.8%) 18% D, 2026: 3 (2.5%) Failed, 2026: 9 (7.6%) A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 50 100 150 200 2020 Appeared, 2020: 97 97 Passed, 2020: 97 97 2022 Appeared, 2022: 114 114 Passed, 2022: 110 110 2024 Appeared, 2024: 108 108 Passed, 2024: 98 98 2026 Appeared, 2026: 118 118 Passed, 2026: 109 109 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 250 500 750 1,000 2020 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2020: 563 563 Average marks, 2022: 630 630 Average marks, 2024: 778 778 Average marks, 2026: 818 818 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .