Board results
Schools
GGHS Chamhad Abbottabad
GGHS Chamhad Abbottabad
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 10 2024 result
In the 2024 SSC Class 10 exam, 46 students appeared and
2 passed (4.3% ), which is
76.8 points below
the board average of 81.2%.
0 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (0.0%).
Among 910 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #904 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
0
0.0%
8.0%
−8.0 A
0
0.0%
17.0%
−17.0 B
0
0.0%
25.3%
−25.3 C
2
4.3%
23.8%
−19.4 D
0
0.0%
6.7%
−6.7 E
0
0.0%
0.5%
−0.5 Failed
44
95.7%
18.8%
+76.8
Grade distribution C: 2 (4.3%) Failed: 44 (95.7%) 4.3%
passed
A1 (A+) 0 0.0% A 0 0.0% B 0 0.0% C 2 4.3% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 44 95.7%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 10: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 10 results changed between 2020 and 2026.
The pass percentage is unchanged overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2020 (100.0%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2020
35
35
100.0%
-
97.3%
+2.7
0
0.0%
0 1
5 20 9
496 2022
37
30
81.1%
−18.9
73.0%
+8.1
0
0.0%
1 4
15 10 0
592 2024
46
2
4.3%
−76.7
81.2%
−76.8
0
0.0%
0 0
2 0 0
658 2026
37
37
100.0%
+95.7
79.4%
+20.6
1
2.7%
5 29
2 0 0
796
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2020 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2020: 100% 100% This school, 2022: 81% 81% This school, 2024: 4% 4% This school, 2026: 100% 100% Board average, 2020: 97% 97% Board average, 2022: 73% 73% Board average, 2024: 81% 81% Board average, 2026: 79% 79% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2020 This school, 2020: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2020: 5.8% 5.8% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 8.5% 8.5% 2024 This school, 2024: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2024: 8.0% 8.0% 2026 This school, 2026: 2.7% 2.7% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2020 B, 2020: 1 (2.9%) C, 2020: 5 (14.3%) 14% D, 2020: 20 (57.1%) 57% E, 2020: 9 (25.7%) 26% 2022 A, 2022: 1 (2.7%) B, 2022: 4 (10.8%) 11% C, 2022: 15 (40.5%) 41% D, 2022: 10 (27.0%) 27% Failed, 2022: 7 (18.9%) 19% 2024 C, 2024: 2 (4.3%) Failed, 2024: 44 (95.7%) 96% 2026 A1, 2026: 1 (2.7%) A, 2026: 5 (13.5%) 14% B, 2026: 29 (78.4%) 78% C, 2026: 2 (5.4%) A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 25 50 75 100 2020 Appeared, 2020: 35 35 Passed, 2020: 35 35 2022 Appeared, 2022: 37 37 Passed, 2022: 30 30 2024 Appeared, 2024: 46 46 Passed, 2024: 2 2 2026 Appeared, 2026: 37 37 Passed, 2026: 37 37 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 250 500 750 1,000 2020 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2020: 496 496 Average marks, 2022: 592 592 Average marks, 2024: 658 658 Average marks, 2026: 796 796 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .