Board results
Schools
Garnish Public School Thakra Mansehra
Garnish Public School Thakra Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2022 result
In the 2022 SSC Class 9 exam, 18 students appeared and
14 passed (77.8% ), which is
31.8 points above
the board average of 46.0%.
0 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (0.0%).
The school is not ranked because fewer than 20 students appeared.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
0
0.0%
5.6%
−5.6 A
7
38.9%
9.6%
+29.3 B
6
33.3%
13.4%
+19.9 C
1
5.6%
13.0%
−7.4 D
0
0.0%
4.3%
−4.3 E
0
0.0%
0.1%
−0.1 Failed
4
22.2%
54.0%
−31.8
Grade distribution A: 7 (38.9%) B: 6 (33.3%) C: 1 (5.6%) Failed: 4 (22.2%) 77.8%
passed
A1 (A+) 0 0.0% A 7 38.9% B 6 33.3% C 1 5.6% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 4 22.2%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage fell by 6.3 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2022 (77.8%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
18
14
77.8%
-
46.0%
+31.8
0
0.0%
7 6
1 0 0
384 2024
35
26
74.3%
−3.5
63.1%
+11.1
2
5.7%
6 10
7 1 0
398 2026
35
25
71.4%
−2.9
64.4%
+7.0
0
0.0%
5 17
3 0 0
396
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 40% 52% 65% 78% 90% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 78% 78% This school, 2024: 74% 74% This school, 2026: 71% 71% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 5.7% 5.7% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A, 2022: 7 (38.9%) 39% B, 2022: 6 (33.3%) 33% C, 2022: 1 (5.6%) Failed, 2022: 4 (22.2%) 22% 2024 A1, 2024: 2 (5.7%) A, 2024: 6 (17.1%) 17% B, 2024: 10 (28.6%) 29% C, 2024: 7 (20.0%) 20% D, 2024: 1 (2.9%) Failed, 2024: 9 (25.7%) 26% 2026 A, 2026: 5 (14.3%) 14% B, 2026: 17 (48.6%) 49% C, 2026: 3 (8.6%) 9% Failed, 2026: 10 (28.6%) 29% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 12 25 38 50 2022 Appeared, 2022: 18 18 Passed, 2022: 14 14 2024 Appeared, 2024: 35 35 Passed, 2024: 26 26 2026 Appeared, 2026: 35 35 Passed, 2026: 25 25 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 384 384 Average marks, 2024: 398 398 Average marks, 2026: 396 396 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .