Board results
Schools
GGHS Bher Kund Mansehra
GGHS Bher Kund Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2022 result
In the 2022 SSC Class 9 exam, 162 students appeared and
87 passed (53.7% ), which is
7.7 points above
the board average of 46.0%.
0 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (0.0%).
Among 681 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #281 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
0
0.0%
5.6%
−5.6 A
4
2.5%
9.6%
−7.1 B
30
18.5%
13.4%
+5.1 C
48
29.6%
13.0%
+16.7 D
5
3.1%
4.3%
−1.3 E
0
0.0%
0.1%
−0.1 Failed
75
46.3%
54.0%
−7.7
Grade distribution A: 4 (2.5%) B: 30 (18.5%) C: 48 (29.6%) D: 5 (3.1%) Failed: 75 (46.3%) 53.7%
passed
A1 (A+) 0 0.0% A 4 2.5% B 30 18.5% C 48 29.6% D 5 3.1% E 0 0.0% Failed 75 46.3%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage fell by 41.2 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2022 (53.7%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
162
87
53.7%
-
46.0%
+7.7
0
0.0%
4 30
48 5 0
321 2024
168
88
52.4%
−1.3
63.1%
−10.8
0
0.0%
9 19
49 11 0
347 2026
136
17
12.5%
−39.9
64.4%
−51.9
0
0.0%
5 9
3 0 0
393
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 0% 18% 35% 52% 70% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 54% 54% This school, 2024: 52% 52% This school, 2026: 12% 12% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A, 2022: 4 (2.5%) B, 2022: 30 (18.5%) 19% C, 2022: 48 (29.6%) 30% D, 2022: 5 (3.1%) Failed, 2022: 75 (46.3%) 46% 2024 A, 2024: 9 (5.4%) B, 2024: 19 (11.3%) 11% C, 2024: 49 (29.2%) 29% D, 2024: 11 (6.5%) Failed, 2024: 80 (47.6%) 48% 2026 A, 2026: 5 (3.7%) B, 2026: 9 (6.6%) C, 2026: 3 (2.2%) Failed, 2026: 119 (87.5%) 88% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 50 100 150 200 2022 Appeared, 2022: 162 162 Passed, 2022: 87 87 2024 Appeared, 2024: 168 168 Passed, 2024: 88 88 2026 Appeared, 2026: 136 136 Passed, 2026: 17 17 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 321 321 Average marks, 2024: 347 347 Average marks, 2026: 393 393 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .